Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Andaman Express 16032 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
22:25
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
56hr 35min
70 Stops
MAS
07:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Andaman Express 16032 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Andaman Express 16032. Check Andaman Express 16032 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

2A
INR3400
3A
INR2275
SL
INR860
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sat
Stops70
Duration56hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Andaman Express 16032 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16032 Andaman Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 71 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts22:25-0211On Time
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajan23:0223:042min25 km111-
JATJammu Tawi00:0500:105min78 km31210min
KTHUKathua01:1501:172min155 km21216min
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:5802:035min178 km11212min
MEXMukerian02:3602:382min217 km31220min
JRCJalandhar Cant04:3004:355min291 km312On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn04:4704:492min307 km1127min
LDHLudhiana Jn05:4005:5010min343 km3125min
AHHAhmadgarh06:1606:182min369 km11226min
METMalerkotla06:4006:422min388 km11225min
DUIDhuri Jn07:3007:4515min405 km31220min
SAGSangrur07:5607:582min421 km11216min
SFMUSunam Udham S W08:3108:332min433 km1127min
LHALehra Gaga08:5008:522min455 km1129min
JHLJakhal Jn09:2509:283min471 km312On Time
TUNTohana09:3909:412min483 km2122min
NRWNarwana Jn10:0010:022min509 km2123min
UCAUchana10:1410:162min524 km2123min
BZOBarsola10:2610:282min535 km2124min
JINDJind Jn10:4210:453min543 km212
JNAJulana11:0311:052min568 km1128min
ROKRohtak Jn11:3111:332min600 km1128min
BGZBahadurgarh12:0112:032min640 km2129min
SSBShakurbasti12:3612:382min660 km1122min
NDLSNew Delhi13:3514:0025min671 km612On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin14:1114:132min678 km4127min
FDBFaridabad14:3214:342min699 km1128min
MTJMathura Jn16:0016:055min812 km11213min
AGCAgra Cantt16:5016:555min865 km31225min
MRAMorena18:4818:502min945 km11221min
GWLGwalior19:4019:422min984 km11239min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs21:5522:038min1081 km21224min
BINABina Jn00:1000:155min1234 km31330min
BPLBhopal Jn02:1002:2010min1372 km11323min
ETItarsi Jn04:0304:052min1464 km21330min
GDYAGhoradongri05:0305:052min1534 km21338min
BZUBetul05:4005:422min1570 km11357min
AMLAAmla Jn06:0206:053min1593 km2131hr 1min
MTYMultai06:2206:231min1616 km2131hr 7min
NGPNagpur09:0009:055min1761 km2131hr 1min
SEGMSevagram10:0010:022min1837 km4131hr 24min
HGTHinganghat10:2810:302min1874 km2131hr 33min
CDChandrapur11:3611:393min1958 km1131hr 35min
BPQBalharshah13:0513:105min1972 km11336min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr13:5914:001min2041 km213On Time
BPABellampalli14:2614:282min2080 km2131hr 12min
MCIManchiryal14:4114:421min2100 km2131hr 24min
RDMRamagundam14:5114:532min2113 km2131hr 30min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn15:0915:101min2131 km2131hr 39min
JMKTJamikunta15:3415:351min2170 km2131hr 46min
WLWarangal16:0816:102min2214 km113On Time
KDMKesamudram17:0917:101min2259 km1131hr 44min
MABDMahbubabad17:2317:241min2275 km1131hr 51min
DKJDornakal Jn17:4517:461min2299 km3131hr 52min
KMTKhammam18:0918:101min2322 km1131hr 45min
MDRMadhira18:3418:351min2366 km1131hr 32min
BZAVijayawada Jn20:5521:0510min2421 km8131hr 6min
NGNTNew Guntur21:4321:441min2452 km11355min
TELTenali Jn22:3322:352min2476 km2131hr 5min
NDONidubrolu22:5422:551min2498 km1131hr 12min
BPPBapatla23:1323:152min2519 km2131hr 19min
CLXChirala23:3323:352min2534 km2131hr 23min
OGLOngole01:1401:151min2583 km3141hr 9min
SKMSingarayakonda01:3901:401min2611 km2141hr 17min
KVZKavali02:1402:151min2649 km2141hr 17min
NLRNellore03:3403:351min2699 km3141hr 7min
GDRGudur Jn04:1304:152min2738 km11428min
NYPNayudupeta04:3504:372min2765 km21434min
SPESullurupeta04:5304:552min2792 km21436min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl07:00ends-2875 km11413min

Andaman Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
Source
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
25 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
3
5min
Kathua
155 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
178 km
01:58
01:58
02:03
02:03
On Time
1
5min
Mukerian
217 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
3
2min
Jalandhar Cant
291 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
3
5min
Phagwara Jn
307 km
04:47
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
3
10min
Ahmadgarh
369 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
1
2min
Malerkotla
388 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
1
2min
Dhuri Jn
405 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
3
15min
Sangrur
421 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
1
2min
Sunam Udham S W
433 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
1
2min
Lehra Gaga
455 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
471 km
09:25
09:25
09:28
09:28
On Time
3
3min
Tohana
483 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
2
2min
Narwana Jn
509 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
2
2min
Uchana
524 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
2
2min
Barsola
535 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
2
2min
Jind Jn
543 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
2
3min
Julana
568 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
600 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
1
2min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
2
2min
Shakurbasti
660 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
1
2min
New Delhi
671 km
13:35
13:35
14:00
14:00
On Time
6
25min
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
4
2min
Faridabad
699 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
1
2min
Mathura Jn
812 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
5min
Agra Cantt
865 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
3
5min
Morena
945 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
984 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1081 km
21:55
21:55
22:03
22:03
On Time
2
8min
Bina Jn
1234 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
3
5min
Bhopal Jn
1372 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
1464 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
2
2min
Ghoradongri
1534 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
2
2min
Betul
1570 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
1
2min
Amla Jn
1593 km
06:02
06:02
06:05
06:05
On Time
2
3min
Multai
1616 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
2
1min
Nagpur
1761 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
5min
Sevagram
1837 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
4
2min
Hinganghat
1874 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
2
2min
Chandrapur
1958 km
11:36
11:36
11:39
11:39
On Time
1
3min
Balharshah
1972 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
2041 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
2
1min
Bellampalli
2080 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
2
2min
Manchiryal
2100 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
2
1min
Ramagundam
2113 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
2
2min
Peddapalli Jn
2131 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
2
1min
Jamikunta
2170 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
2214 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
2min
Kesamudram
2259 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
1min
Mahbubabad
2275 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
1
1min
Dornakal Jn
2299 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
3
1min
Khammam
2322 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
Madhira
2366 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2421 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
8
10min
New Guntur
2452 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
1
1min
Tenali Jn
2476 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
2
2min
Nidubrolu
2498 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
1min
Bapatla
2519 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
2
2min
Chirala
2534 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
2
2min
Ongole
2583 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
3
1min
Singarayakonda
2611 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
2
1min
Kavali
2649 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
2
1min
Nellore
2699 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
3
1min
Gudur Jn
2738 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
2min
Nayudupeta
2765 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
2
2min
Sullurupeta
2792 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2875 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Andaman Express 16032 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Andaman Express - 16032 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Andaman Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAndaman Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Andaman Express 16032 Train Information

Andaman Express (16032) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2875 km. The fare classes on 16032 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Andaman Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Jammu to Chennai Trains Seat Availability
Jammu to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jammu to Chennai