Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Andaman Express 16032 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
22:30
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
56hr 20min
69 Stops
MAS
06:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Andaman Express 16032 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Andaman Express 16032. Check Andaman Express 16032 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3400
3A
INR2275
SL
INR860
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sat
Stops69
Duration56hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Andaman Express 16032 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16032 Andaman Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 70 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 56hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts22:30-0311-
UHPUdhampur22:5422:562min25 km111-
JATJammu Tawi00:0200:108min78 km212-
KTHUKathua01:1501:172min155 km212-
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:5802:035min178 km112-
MEXMukerian02:3602:382min217 km112-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:3004:355min291 km312-
PGWPhagwara Jn04:4704:492min307 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn05:4005:5010min343 km412-
AHHAhmadgarh06:1606:182min369 km112-
METMalerkotla06:3806:402min388 km112-
DUIDhuri Jn07:3007:4515min405 km412-
SAGSangrur08:0108:032min421 km112-
SFMUSunam Udham S W08:3108:332min433 km-12-
LHALehra Gaga08:5008:522min455 km112-
JHLJakhal Jn09:2509:283min471 km212-
TUNTohana09:3909:412min483 km212-
NRWNarwana Jn10:0010:022min509 km-12-
UCAUchana10:1410:162min524 km212-
BZOBarsola10:2610:282min535 km112-
JINDJind Jn10:4210:453min543 km112-
JNAJulana11:0311:052min568 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn11:3111:332min600 km112-
BGZBahadurgarh12:0112:032min640 km-12-
SSBShakurbasti12:3612:382min660 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi13:3514:0025min671 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin14:1114:132min678 km412-
FDBFaridabad14:3214:342min699 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn15:5516:005min812 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt16:5517:005min865 km212-
MRAMorena18:2218:242min945 km112-
GWLGwalior19:5019:522min984 km112-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs21:5522:038min1081 km312-
BINABina Jn00:1000:155min1234 km213-
BPLBhopal Jn02:1002:2010min1372 km113-
ETItarsi Jn04:0004:055min1464 km-13-
GDYAGhoradongri05:0305:052min1534 km213-
BZUBetul05:4005:422min1570 km113-
AMLAAmla Jn06:0206:053min1593 km-13-
MTYMultai06:2206:231min1616 km213-
NGPNagpur09:0009:055min1761 km213-
SEGMSevagram10:0010:022min1837 km313-
CDChandrapur11:3611:393min1958 km113-
BPQBalharshah13:0513:105min1972 km-13-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr13:5914:001min2041 km213-
BPABellampalli14:2614:282min2080 km213-
MCIManchiryal14:4114:421min2100 km213-
RDMRamagundam14:5114:532min2113 km213-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn15:0915:101min2131 km213-
JMKTJamikunta15:3415:351min2170 km213-
WLWarangal16:0816:102min2214 km113-
KDMKesamudram17:0917:101min2259 km113-
MABDMahbubabad17:2317:241min2275 km113-
DKJDornakal Jn17:4517:461min2299 km213-
KMTKhammam18:0918:101min2322 km113-
MDRMadhira18:3418:351min2366 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:4020:5010min2421 km513-
NGNTNew Guntur21:4321:452min2452 km113-
TELTenali Jn22:2422:306min2476 km-13-
NDONidubrolu22:4922:501min2498 km-13-
BPPBapatla23:0823:102min2519 km-13-
CLXChirala23:2323:252min2534 km-13-
OGLOngole00:3400:351min2583 km314-
SKMSingarayakonda00:5500:561min2611 km214-
KVZKavali01:2301:241min2649 km214-
NLRNellore02:2402:251min2699 km414-
GDRGudur Jn03:5804:002min2738 km114-
NYPNayudupeta04:2804:302min2765 km214-
SPESullurupeta04:4804:502min2792 km214-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl06:50ends-2875 km714-

Andaman Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 29hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:02
00:02
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
8min
Kathua
153 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
01:58
01:58
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
216 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
04:47
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Ahmadgarh
367 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Malerkotla
387 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
404 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
15min
Sangrur
420 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
432 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
454 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
470 km
09:25
09:25
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
3min
Tohana
482 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
508 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Uchana
524 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Barsola
534 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
542 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Julana
568 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
599 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
659 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
670 km
13:35
13:35
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
25min
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
699 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
812 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
865 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Morena
945 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
984 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1081 km
21:55
21:55
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
8min
Bina Jn
1234 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1373 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1465 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Ghoradongri
1535 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Betul
1572 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1595 km
06:02
06:02
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
3min
Multai
1618 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1763 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1839 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1958 km
11:36
11:36
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
3min
Balharshah
1972 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
2042 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
2080 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
2100 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
2114 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
2131 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Jamikunta
2171 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
2215 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Kesamudram
2260 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
2275 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
2300 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
2322 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
2367 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2422 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
New Guntur
2452 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
2477 km
22:24
22:24
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
6min
Nidubrolu
2499 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
2519 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
2534 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
2584 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
2612 km
00:55
00:55
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
2650 km
01:23
01:23
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2700 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2739 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
2767 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
2794 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2876 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Andaman Express 16032 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Andaman Express - 16032 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Andaman Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAndaman Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Andaman Express 16032 Train Information

Andaman Express (16032) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2875 km. The fare classes on 16032 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Andaman Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Andaman Express 16032 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
165 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty washroom besing
Test and contiti very poor
No pantry car.. worst👎👎👎👎toilet condition.. many people traveling without reservation ticket. 🥺🥺🥺🤮🤮🤮😷😷😷😡😡😡
good time very happy journey
बहुत अच्छा लगा इस ट्रेन मैं सफर करके बहुत ही अच्छी ट्रेन है
not bad hfugftfdfgijcddxas
बहुत बढ़िया है बहुत अच्छा ट्रेन है एकदम बेस्ट टाइम तो पहुंचाने वाला
worst train in indian railways,food is terrible and blankets are not given to passengers when they boarded staffs are arrogant
slowest train took 4 hrs to cover 90 kms distance..,.. not a good option from delhi to chennai
ghvggfvccfv f. creewfhybbc f4
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Jammu to Chennai Trains Seat Availability
Jammu to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jammu to Chennai