Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16032 Andaman Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16032 Andaman Express train live running status. 16032 Andaman Express train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Tue, Fri, Sat. 16032 train covers 70 stations. The departure time for 16032 Andaman Express from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 22:30. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 06:50. The total distance covered by Andaman Express is 2876 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Andaman Express - 16032.
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Kathua
153 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
177 km
01:58
01:58
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
216 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
04:47
04:47
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Ahmadgarh
367 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Malerkotla
387 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
404 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
15min
Sangrur
420 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
432 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
454 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
470 km
09:25
09:25
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
3min
Tohana
482 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
508 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Uchana
524 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Barsola
534 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
542 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Julana
568 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
599 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
640 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
659 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
670 km
13:35
13:35
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
35min
H Nizamuddin
678 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
699 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
812 km
16:11
16:11
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
865 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Morena
945 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
984 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1081 km
21:55
21:55
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
8min
Bina Jn
1234 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1373 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1465 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Ghoradongri
1535 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Betul
1572 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1595 km
06:02
06:02
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
3min
Multai
1618 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1763 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1839 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1958 km
11:36
11:36
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
3min
Balharshah
1972 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
2042 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
2080 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
2100 km
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
2114 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
2131 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Jamikunta
2171 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
2215 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Kesamudram
2260 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
2275 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
2300 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
2322 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
2367 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2422 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
New Guntur
2452 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
2477 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
2499 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
2519 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
2534 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
2584 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
2612 km
00:55
00:55
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
2650 km
01:23
01:23
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2700 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
2739 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
2767 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
2794 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2876 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16032 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Andaman Express 16032 train running or not?

A. Andaman Express 16032 train starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Andaman Express 16032 train now?

A. Check the location of Andaman Express 16032 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 70 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Andaman Express 16032 train?

A. The last stop for Andaman Express 16032 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:50
Jammu to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jammu to Chennai