Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sc Rajdhani 12438 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
15:35
H Nizamuddin
-2hr
6 Stops
SC
13:35
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Rajdhani 12438 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Rajdhani 12438. Check Sc Rajdhani 12438 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4310
2A
INR2505
3A
INR1705
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
WL 2
32min
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0001
32min
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
AVL 0007
32min
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Sun
Stops6
Duration-2hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sc Rajdhani 12438 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12438 Sc Rajdhani is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts15:35-0-11
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs20:1020:155min403 km-117min
BPLBhopal Jn23:3023:4010min695 km11111min
NGPNagpur05:0505:105min1086 km2128min
BPQBalharshah08:0008:055min1294 km11210min
KZJKazipet Jn11:0311:052min1529 km21239min
SCSecunderabad Jn13:35ends-1661 km51233min

Sc Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-01-2023
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 14hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1085 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1294 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Kazipet Jn
1529 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1660 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Rajdhani 12438 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Rajdhani - 12438 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sc Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Rajdhani 12438 Train Information

Sc Rajdhani (12438) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1661 km. The fare classes on 12438 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Rajdhani 12438 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet 🚻 🚾 block and dirty
washroom bahot kharab jada tar toilet block padhe he flash Dori se baandhe he tarin jab bhi dekho let hi rahti he
good conferred train and only for 22 hours
worst train always reached late to secunderabad
all over average good but at the last stop it's very late
khane me rotiya km thi aor tip bhi lete hai
This Rajdhani doesn't have any qualities that I can consider this train as a Rajdhani. Very Bad condition from inside. washroom Condition are like a Passenger train. I travelled in alot of Rajdhani but this one is very worst experience and I will not consider this train as Rajdhani.
.
be happy🤗very good service ,tasty food, very clean and discipline service boy's thank you thank you so much for your service very happy 🤗😊😊
train is about 4 hrs late I recommend another train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW