Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Dadn Kyq Exp 19305 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
12:45
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
47hr 45min
33 Stops
KYQ
12:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dadn Kyq Exp 19305 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dadn Kyq Exp 19305. Check Dadn Kyq Exp 19305 seat availability from Dr Ambedkar Ngr station to Kamakhya station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3020
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
DADN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops33
Duration47hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dadn Kyq Exp 19305 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19305 Dadn Kyq Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dr Ambedkar Ngr station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 47hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dr Ambedkar Ngr and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts12:45-0-11-
INDBIndore Jn Bg13:3513:4510min22 km311-
DWXDewas14:2614:282min60 km211-
UJNUjjain Jn15:2015:3515min101 km111-
SJPShujalpur16:5716:592min204 km211-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar18:1018:155min274 km211-
BHSVidisha19:5319:552min337 km111-
BINABina Jn21:0021:055min423 km311-
LARLalitpur Jn21:5021:522min485 km311-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs23:0523:105min575 km311-
ORAIOrai00:2300:252min689 km112-
CNBKanpur Central03:5504:005min796 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr05:3505:4510min870 km612-
SLNSultanpur08:0508:105min1010 km112-
JOPJaunpur City09:1109:132min1095 km112-
ARJAunrihar Jn12:2012:222min1188 km212-
GCTGhazipur City13:0013:055min1228 km212-
BUIBallia13:5514:005min1293 km112-
CPRChhapra15:3515:4510min1358 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn17:0017:055min1418 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn19:0519:1510min1505 km312-
BGSBegu Sarai19:3619:382min1520 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn20:2920:312min1561 km212-
MNEMansi Jn20:4220:442min1570 km212-
NNANaugachia21:3121:332min1628 km112-
KIRKatihar Jn23:2023:3010min1685 km-12-
KNEKishanganj00:5000:555min1781 km113-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri02:4503:0015min1868 km-13-
BNVBinnaguri05:1805:202min1967 km113-
HSAHasimara06:0006:022min2001 km213-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn06:4506:505min2036 km113-
KOJKokrajhar07:5007:522min2117 km213-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:0009:022min2145 km-13-
KYQKamakhya12:30ends-2296 km213-

Dadn Kyq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-12-2022
On Time
Reached Orai at 03:13
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
12:45
On Time
2
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
13:15
13:35
13:50
13:45
5min
2
35min
Dewas
59 km
14:32
14:26
14:37
14:28
9min
2
5min
Ujjain Jn
100 km
15:18
15:20
15:52
15:35
17min
1
34min
Shujalpur
203 km
17:03
16:57
17:07
16:59
8min
2
4min
S Hirdaramnagar
273 km
18:12
18:10
18:18
18:15
3min
2
6min
Vidisha
335 km
19:53
19:53
19:58
19:55
3min
1
5min
Bina Jn
420 km
21:07
21:00
21:18
21:05
13min
4
11min
Lalitpur Jn
483 km
22:12
21:50
22:14
21:52
22min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
573 km
23:15
23:05
23:44
23:10
34min
4
29min
Orai
687 km
01:03
00:23
01:09
00:25
40min
1
6min
Orai
687 km
03:13
03:36
03:13
03:36
On Time
-
-
Kanpur Central
793 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:00
On Time
9
10min
Lucknow Nr
865 km
05:39
05:35
05:55
05:45
4min
3
16min
Sultanpur
1005 km
08:05
08:05
08:18
08:10
On Time
1
13min
Jaunpur City
1091 km
09:29
09:11
09:35
09:13
18min
1
6min
Varanasi Jn
1148 km
11:57
11:35
12:07
11:45
22min
5
10min
Aunrihar Jn
1183 km
12:42
12:20
12:44
12:22
22min
3
2min
Ghazipur City
1223 km
13:15
13:00
13:20
13:05
15min
3
5min
Ballia
1288 km
14:22
13:55
14:28
14:00
27min
3
6min
Chhapra
1354 km
16:39
15:35
16:49
15:45
1hr 4min
4
10min
Hajipur Jn
1413 km
18:04
17:00
18:09
17:05
1hr 4min
2
5min
Barauni Jn
1501 km
20:04
19:05
20:14
19:15
59min
5
10min
Begu Sarai
1516 km
20:35
19:36
20:37
19:38
59min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
1556 km
21:28
20:29
21:30
20:31
59min
2
2min
Mansi Jn
1565 km
21:41
20:42
21:43
20:44
59min
2
2min
Naugachia
1623 km
22:30
21:31
22:32
21:33
59min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
1682 km
00:19
23:20
00:29
23:30
59min
1
10min
Kishanganj
1778 km
01:49
00:50
01:54
00:55
59min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
1866 km
03:19
02:45
03:34
03:00
34min
1
15min
Binnaguri
1965 km
05:52
05:18
05:54
05:20
34min
1
2min
Hasimara
1999 km
06:42
06:00
06:44
06:02
42min
1
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
2034 km
07:27
06:45
07:32
06:50
42min
1
5min
Kokrajhar
2115 km
08:32
07:50
08:34
07:52
42min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
2143 km
09:09
09:00
09:11
09:02
9min
1
2min
Kamakhya
2293 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Dadn Kyq Exp 19305 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadn Kyq Exp - 19305 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dadn Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadn Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadn Kyq Exp 19305 Train Information

Dadn Kyq Exp (19305) train runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2296 km. The fare classes on 19305 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dadn Kyq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dadn Kyq Exp 19305 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
149 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad experience in my life please avoid this train journey
train is also running on time
very dirty to train.. cleanliness zero
is app mein batati hai Jahan Jana chahie vahan ki nahin batata hai
bahut hai gada time leta hai
better service ibeing provide
bathroom clear nahin Safai per Dhyan dene ki jarurat
good train................................ ..........
Noo Supplies why, in India every train have best supplies in AC coaches only except this why why why???
Departure time thik hai. Saf safai bhi thik thak hai. Catering services bhi santoshjanak hai.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mhow to Guwahati Trains Seat Availability
Mhow to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mhow to Guwahati