Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Dadn Kyq Exp 19305 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
12:45
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
47hr 45min
36 Stops
KYQ
12:30
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dadn Kyq Exp 19305 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dadn Kyq Exp 19305. Check Dadn Kyq Exp 19305 seat availability from Dr Ambedkar Ngr station to Kamakhya station.

2A
3A
3E
SL
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DADN
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops36
Duration47hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dadn Kyq Exp 19305 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19305 Dadn Kyq Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dr Ambedkar Ngr station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dr Ambedkar Ngr and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts12:45-0211On Time
INDBIndore Jn Bg13:3513:4510min22 km211On Time
DWXDewas14:2614:282min60 km21117min
UJNUjjain Jn15:2015:3515min101 km1116min
SJPShujalpur16:5716:592min204 km2118min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar18:1518:205min274 km211On Time
BHSVidisha19:5319:552min336 km111On Time
BINABina Jn21:0021:055min421 km41115min
LARLalitpur Jn21:5021:522min484 km31138min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs23:0523:105min574 km41148min
ORAIOrai00:2300:252min687 km11256min
CNBKanpur Central03:5504:005min795 km91221min
LKOLucknow Nr05:2505:3510min868 km3121hr 9min
SLNSultanpur08:0508:105min1008 km1121hr 18min
JOPJaunpur City09:1109:132min1094 km1121hr 22min
BSBVaranasi Jn11:3511:4510min1151 km51253min
ARJAunrihar Jn12:2012:222min1186 km3122hr 11min
GCTGhazipur City13:0013:055min1226 km3122hr 20min
BUIBallia13:5514:005min1292 km2122hr 31min
CPRChhapra15:3515:4510min1357 km3123hr 14min
SEESonpur Jn16:4516:505min1410 km2123hr 26min
HJPHajipur Jn17:0017:055min1416 km2123hr 49min
BJUBarauni Jn19:0519:1510min1504 km2123hr 30min
BGSBegu Sarai19:3619:382min1519 km2123hr 43min
KGGKhagaria Jn20:2920:312min1559 km2123hr 47min
MNEMansi Jn20:4220:442min1568 km2123hr 48min
NNANaugachia21:3121:332min1626 km1123hr 52min
KIRKatihar Jn23:2023:3010min1683 km2123hr 19min
KNEKishanganj00:4800:535min1779 km1134hr 12min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri02:4002:5010min1866 km1133hr 44min
NMZNew Mal Jn04:2504:272min1921 km-13On Time
BNVBinnaguri05:1005:122min1966 km1134hr 15min
HSAHasimara05:4005:422min2000 km1134hr 24min
APDJAlipur Duar Jn06:3006:355min2035 km1134hr 29min
KOJKokrajhar07:3507:372min2116 km2135hr
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:5509:005min2144 km1134hr 37min
KYQKamakhya12:30ends-2345 km1135hr 13min

Dadn Kyq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 23:32
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
2
Source
Indore Jn Bg
22 km
13:16
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
2
10min
Dewas
60 km
14:23
14:26
14:30
14:28
2min
2
2min
Ujjain Jn
101 km
15:11
15:20
15:35
15:35
On Time
1
15min
Shujalpur
204 km
16:50
16:57
17:00
16:59
1min
2
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
274 km
18:18
18:15
18:23
18:20
3min
2
5min
Vidisha
336 km
19:43
19:53
20:01
19:55
6min
1
2min
Bina Jn
421 km
21:03
21:00
21:18
21:05
13min
4
5min
Lalitpur Jn
484 km
21:58
21:50
22:06
21:52
14min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
574 km
23:15
23:05
23:32
23:10
22min
4
5min
Orai
687 km
00:45
00:23
00:49
00:25
22min
1
2min
Kanpur Central
795 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
9
5min
Lucknow Nr
868 km
05:25
05:25
05:42
05:35
On Time
3
10min
Sultanpur
1008 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
5min
Jaunpur City
1094 km
09:15
09:11
09:28
09:13
4min
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
1151 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
5
10min
Aunrihar Jn
1186 km
12:35
12:20
12:38
12:22
15min
3
2min
Ghazipur City
1226 km
13:16
13:00
13:22
13:05
16min
3
5min
Ballia
1292 km
14:20
13:55
14:25
14:00
25min
2
5min
Chhapra
1357 km
15:58
15:35
16:18
15:45
23min
3
10min
Sonpur Jn
1410 km
17:32
16:45
17:41
16:50
47min
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
1416 km
17:53
17:00
17:58
17:05
53min
2
5min
Barauni Jn
1504 km
19:47
19:05
19:58
19:15
42min
2
10min
Begu Sarai
1519 km
20:21
19:36
20:24
19:38
45min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
1559 km
21:01
20:29
21:10
20:31
32min
2
2min
Mansi Jn
1568 km
21:23
20:42
21:27
20:44
41min
2
2min
Naugachia
1626 km
22:24
21:31
22:27
21:33
53min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
1683 km
23:56
23:20
00:18
23:30
36min
2
10min
Kishanganj
1779 km
02:04
00:48
02:08
00:53
1hr 16min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
1866 km
03:38
02:40
03:50
02:50
58min
1
10min
New Mal Jn
1921 km
05:31
04:25
05:37
04:27
1hr 6min
-
2min
Binnaguri
1966 km
06:27
05:10
06:30
05:12
1hr 17min
1
2min
Hasimara
2000 km
07:06
05:40
07:10
05:42
1hr 26min
1
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
2035 km
07:58
06:30
08:05
06:35
1hr 28min
1
5min
Kokrajhar
2116 km
09:26
07:35
09:30
07:37
1hr 51min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
2144 km
10:15
08:55
10:49
09:00
1hr 20min
1
5min
Kamakhya
2345 km
13:59
12:30
Destination
1hr 29min
1
Destination
view full running status

Dadn Kyq Exp 19305 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadn Kyq Exp - 19305 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
M2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dadn Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadn Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadn Kyq Exp 19305 Train Information

Dadn Kyq Exp (19305) train runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2345 km. The fare classes on 19305 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dadn Kyq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mhow to Guwahati Trains Seat Availability
Mhow to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mhow to Guwahati