Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22626 Mas Double Deck Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22626 Mas Double Deck train live running status. 22626 Mas Double Deck train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22626 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22626 Mas Double Deck from KSR Bengaluru is . The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 20:40. The total distance covered by Mas Double Deck is 359 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Double Deck - 22626.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
On Time
Crossed Bengaluru Cant at
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
14:30
On Time
1
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
On Time
2
-
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
14:55
14:52
14:57
14:54
3min
2
2min
Bangarapet
70 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:41
On Time
4
2min
Kuppam
104 km
16:05
16:04
16:07
16:05
1min
1
2min
Jolarpettai
144 km
17:08
17:08
17:17
17:10
On Time
3
9min
Vaniyambadi
161 km
17:29
17:23
17:31
17:25
6min
2
2min
Ambur
177 km
17:43
17:38
17:45
17:40
5min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
229 km
18:27
18:23
18:32
18:25
4min
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
290 km
19:18
19:13
19:20
19:15
5min
2
2min
Perambur
353 km
20:08
20:03
20:10
20:05
5min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
359 km
20:40
20:35
Destination
5min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22626 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Double Deck 22626 train running or not?

A. Mas Double Deck 22626 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Double Deck 22626 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Double Deck 22626 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Double Deck 22626 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Double Deck 22626 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 20:40