Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22626 Mas Double Deck Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22626 Mas Double Deck train live running status. 22626 Mas Double Deck train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22626 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22626 Mas Double Deck from KSR Bengaluru is 14:30. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 20:35. The total distance covered by Mas Double Deck is 362 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Double Deck - 22626.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
6
Source
Bengaluru Cant
5 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
2
2min
Krishnarajapurm
15 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
2
2min
Bangarapet
71 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
4
1min
Kuppam
105 km
15:58
15:58
16:03
16:03
On Time
1
5min
Jolarpettai
149 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
3
5min
Vaniyambadi
164 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
2
2min
Ambur
180 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
232 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
293 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
2min
Perambur
356 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
362 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22626 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Double Deck 22626 train running or not?

A. Mas Double Deck 22626 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Double Deck 22626 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Double Deck 22626 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Double Deck 22626 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Double Deck 22626 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 20:35