Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mas Double Deck 22626 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
14:30
Ksr Bengaluru
5hr 55min
11 Stops
MAS
20:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Double Deck 22626 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Double Deck 22626. Check Mas Double Deck 22626 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR490
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 310
11min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 350
11min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 454
11min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL5
99% Chances
11min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 811
11min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 820
11min
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration5hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Double Deck 22626 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22626 Mas Double Deck is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts14:30-0611
BNCBengaluru Cant14:4014:422min4 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm14:5214:542min14 km2111min
BWTBangarapet15:4015:411min70 km4114min
KPNKuppam16:0416:051min104 km1119min
JTJJolarpettai16:4816:502min145 km511On Time
VNVaniyambadi17:0317:052min161 km2111min
ABAmbur17:1817:202min177 km2111min
KPDKatpadi Jn17:5818:002min229 km211On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn18:4818:502min290 km2112min
PERPerambur19:3819:402min354 km1113min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl20:25ends-359 km-11On Time

Mas Double Deck Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Kuppam at 16:39
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
14:30
On Time
1
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
On Time
2
-
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
15:00
14:52
14:54
On Time
2
-
Bangarapet
70 km
16:11
15:40
16:14
15:41
33min
4
3min
Kuppam
104 km
16:39
16:04
16:40
16:05
35min
1
1min
Jolarpettai
144 km
17:14
17:08
17:14
17:10
6min
3
-
Vaniyambadi
161 km
17:25
17:23
17:27
17:25
2min
2
2min
Ambur
177 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
229 km
18:23
18:23
18:28
18:25
On Time
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
290 km
19:14
19:13
19:16
19:15
1min
2
2min
Perambur
353 km
20:04
20:03
20:06
20:05
1min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
359 km
20:36
20:35
Destination
1min
2
Destination
view full running status

Mas Double Deck 22626 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Double Deck - 22626 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Double Deck Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Double Deck Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Double Deck 22626 Train Information

Mas Double Deck (22626) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 22626 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Double Deck: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Double Deck 22626 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food quality is less. when I want one piece of samosa or bonda, why should they compel me to take three or two pieces? It is unethical.
no leg room and baggage room
legroom only not comfortable
I am not satisfied with the cleaning ness in the wash room and food
very very bad experience.. not much comfortable.. high cost...
seats bad but traveling experience good
super sksjskskjssjkskshsjsosjegeoshshsisteiweousis
This is one of the fastest trains to reach Bangalore. Passengers who are obese or bulky built up to avoid this train as leg room is very less. seats are torn and wornout. Down level luggage space is very limited, leading to fight between passengers. Quality of food served by IRCTC contractor is horrible. on the other hand, the journey is smooth. Tickets are easily available in week days. Temperature maintenance is good. Railways can give more attention to this train as it carries more than 1000 passengers in each trip. Brindavan express can also be made as double decker with comfortable seats.
amount debited bye order cancelled
uncomfortable train. seats are cramped. not enough room to keep luggages.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW