Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mas Double Deck 22626 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
14:30
Ksr Bengaluru
6hr 5min
11 Stops
MAS
20:35
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Double Deck 22626 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Double Deck 22626. Check Mas Double Deck 22626 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

CC
INR495
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
AVL 210
2hr 23min
Sun, 25 Feb
WL49
51% Chances
2hr 23min
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
AVL 562
2hr 23min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration6hr 5min
TypeDouble Decker
PantryNo

Mas Double Deck 22626 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22626 Mas Double Deck is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts14:30-0611On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant14:4014:422min5 km211
KJMKrishnarajapurm14:5214:542min15 km2113min
BWTBangarapet15:3415:351min71 km41110min
KPNKuppam15:5816:035min105 km11126min
JTJJolarpettai17:0517:105min149 km3118min
VNVaniyambadi17:2517:272min164 km21113min
ABAmbur17:3817:402min180 km21113min
KPDKatpadi Jn18:2318:252min232 km21110min
AJJArakkonam Jn19:0819:102min293 km21110min
PERPerambur19:5820:002min356 km11117min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl20:35ends-362 km2118min

Mas Double Deck Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
6
Source
Bengaluru Cant
5 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
2
2min
Krishnarajapurm
15 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
2
2min
Bangarapet
71 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
4
1min
Kuppam
105 km
15:58
15:58
16:03
16:03
On Time
1
5min
Jolarpettai
149 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
3
5min
Vaniyambadi
164 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
2
2min
Ambur
180 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
232 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
293 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
2min
Perambur
356 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
362 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Mas Double Deck 22626 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Double Deck - 22626 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Double Deck Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Double Deck Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Double Deck 22626 Train Information

Mas Double Deck (22626) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This double decker train covers a distance of about 362 km. The fare classes on 22626 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Double Deck: GN,TQ,SS,LD.