Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12640 Brindavan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12640 Brindavan Exp train live running status. 12640 Brindavan Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12640 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12640 Brindavan Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 14:50. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 20:50. The total distance covered by Brindavan Exp is 359 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Brindavan Exp - 12640.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 23hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
70 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
104 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
144 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
161 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
177 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
229 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
254 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
269 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
290 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
353 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
359 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12640 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Brindavan Exp 12640 train running or not?

A. Brindavan Exp 12640 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 14:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Brindavan Exp 12640 train now?

A. Check the location of Brindavan Exp 12640 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Brindavan Exp 12640 train?

A. The last stop for Brindavan Exp 12640 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 20:50