Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Brindavan Exp 12640 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
15:10
Ksr Bengaluru
6hr
13 Stops
MAS
21:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brindavan Exp 12640 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Brindavan Exp 12640. Check Brindavan Exp 12640 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

2S
CC
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
AVL 566
21min
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 551
21min
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 381
2min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 525
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Brindavan Exp 12640 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12640 Brindavan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts15:10-0111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant15:2015:222min5 km2113min
KJMKrishnarajapurm15:3215:342min15 km1119min
BWTBangarapet16:1416:151min71 km41114min
KPNKuppam16:4316:441min105 km31125min
JTJJolarpettai17:2817:302min149 km51120min
VNVaniyambadi17:4317:452min164 km21129min
ABAmbur17:5818:002min180 km21130min
KPDKatpadi Jn18:4318:452min232 km21129min
WJRWalajah Road Jn19:0319:052min257 km21131min
SHUSholinghur19:1819:202min272 km21131min
AJJArakkonam Jn19:4319:452min293 km21127min
PERPerambur20:3320:352min356 km11131min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl21:10ends-362 km31116min

Brindavan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
Source
Bengaluru Cant
5 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
2
2min
Krishnarajapurm
15 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
1
2min
Bangarapet
71 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
4
1min
Kuppam
105 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
3
1min
Jolarpettai
149 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
5
2min
Vaniyambadi
164 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
2
2min
Ambur
180 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
232 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
2
2min
Walajah Road Jn
257 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
2
2min
Sholinghur
272 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
293 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
2min
Perambur
356 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
362 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Brindavan Exp 12640 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brindavan Exp - 12640 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
PC
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brindavan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrindavan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brindavan Exp 12640 Train Information

Brindavan Exp (12640) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 362 km. The fare classes on 12640 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brindavan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.