Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12578 Bagmati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12578 Bagmati Exp train live running status. 12578 Bagmati Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Fri. 12578 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 12578 Bagmati Exp from Mysuru Jn is 10:35. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 15:49. The total distance covered by Bagmati Exp is 3041 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bagmati Exp - 12578.
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 42min
Crossed Vijayawada Jn at
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
10:35
10:30
5min
5
Source
Mandya
44 km
11:06
11:11
11:13
11:12
On Time
3
7min
Kengeri
125 km
12:16
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
2
9min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
13:13
13:35
13:53
13:50
3min
5
40min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
14:11
14:00
14:16
14:02
14min
2
5min
Jolarpettai
282 km
16:11
16:25
16:39
16:30
9min
5
28min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
17:54
17:45
18:05
17:50
15min
2
11min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
18:55
18:28
18:30
On Time
2
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
496 km
20:40
19:50
20:15
On Time
8
-
Gudur Jn
634 km
22:21
22:13
22:34
22:15
19min
2
13min
Ongole
789 km
00:43
00:03
00:45
00:05
40min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
927 km
02:52
02:10
02:25
On Time
10
-
Warangal
1134 km
05:53
05:23
05:55
05:25
30min
2
2min
Balharshah
1377 km
10:00
10:00
10:15
10:05
On Time
4
15min
Chandrapur
1391 km
10:30
10:23
10:35
10:25
7min
2
5min
Nagpur
1586 km
13:24
13:05
13:40
13:10
19min
1
16min
Betul
1777 km
16:20
15:29
16:27
15:32
51min
2
7min
Ghoradongri
1814 km
17:07
16:08
17:09
16:10
59min
1
2min
Itarsi Jn
1884 km
18:40
18:40
18:59
18:50
On Time
6
19min
Pipariya
1951 km
19:50
19:43
19:54
19:45
7min
1
4min
Narsinghpur
2044 km
21:03
20:43
21:06
20:45
20min
1
3min
Jabalpur
2129 km
22:36
22:20
22:55
22:30
16min
5
19min
Katni
2219 km
00:18
23:50
00:27
23:55
28min
3
9min
Maihar
2282 km
01:15
00:38
01:19
00:40
37min
1
4min
Satna
2318 km
01:54
01:15
02:05
01:20
39min
2
11min
Prayagrajcheoki
2488 km
05:10
04:22
05:25
04:27
48min
1
15min
Mirzapur
2568 km
06:33
05:20
06:39
05:25
1hr 13min
2
6min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2631 km
07:43
07:05
07:59
07:15
38min
2
16min
Buxar
2725 km
09:04
08:18
09:08
08:20
46min
1
4min
Ara Jn
2794 km
09:53
09:02
09:58
09:04
51min
1
5min
Danapur
2833 km
10:32
09:34
10:39
09:36
58min
1
7min
Patna Jn
2843 km
10:56
10:00
11:11
10:10
56min
1
15min
Mokameh Jn
2932 km
12:22
11:19
12:27
11:21
1hr 3min
1
5min
Barauni Jn
2953 km
13:18
12:55
13:34
13:05
23min
8
16min
Samastipur Jn
3004 km
14:36
14:20
14:51
14:25
16min
3
15min
Darbhanga Jn
3041 km
15:49
16:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12578 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bagmati Exp 12578 train running or not?

A. Bagmati Exp 12578 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 10:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bagmati Exp 12578 train now?

A. Check the location of Bagmati Exp 12578 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bagmati Exp 12578 train?

A. The last stop for Bagmati Exp 12578 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 15:49
Mysore to Darbhanga Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mysore to Darbhanga