Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12578 Bagmati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12578 Bagmati Exp train live running status. 12578 Bagmati Exp train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Fri. 12578 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 12578 Bagmati Exp from Mysuru Jn is 10:30. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 16:00. The total distance covered by Bagmati Exp is 3040 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bagmati Exp - 12578.
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
46 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
127 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
139 km
13:35
13:35
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
15min
Bengaluru Cant
143 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
287 km
16:20
16:20
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
20min
Katpadi Jn
371 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
431 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
494 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
632 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
786 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
924 km
02:10
02:10
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
15min
Warangal
1132 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1232 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1374 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1388 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1585 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1775 km
15:29
15:29
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
3min
Ghoradongri
1812 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1882 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1949 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
2043 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
2127 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2218 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
2281 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Satna
2316 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2486 km
04:22
04:22
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
2566 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2629 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
2723 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
2792 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
2831 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
2841 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
2930 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
2951 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
3002 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
3040 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bagmati Exp 12578 train running or not?

A. Bagmati Exp 12578 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 10:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bagmati Exp 12578 train now?

A. Check the location of Bagmati Exp 12578 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bagmati Exp 12578 train?

A. The last stop for Bagmati Exp 12578 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 16:00