Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bagmati Exp 12578 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
10:30
Mysuru Jn
53hr 30min
35 Stops
DBG
16:00
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bagmati Exp 12578 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bagmati Exp 12578. Check Bagmati Exp 12578 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Darbhanga Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3495
2S
INR530
3A
INR2335
SL
INR885
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 14
80% Chances
10hr 1min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL 3
92% Chances
3hr 20min
Fri, 23 Dec
WL 13
80% Chances
3hr 20min
Fri, 30 Dec
RAC 8
3hr 20min
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
AVL 007
3hr 20min
Fri, 13 Jan
AVL 007
3hr 20min
Fri, 20 Jan
RAC 4
3hr 20min
Fri, 27 Jan
AVL 003
10hr 25min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops35
Duration53hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bagmati Exp 12578 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12578 Bagmati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 53hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts10:30-0511-
MYAMandya11:1111:121min46 km311-
KGIKengeri12:2412:251min127 km111-
SBCKsr Bengaluru13:3513:5015min139 km511-
BNCBengaluru Cant14:0014:022min143 km211-
JTJJolarpettai16:2516:305min287 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn17:4517:505min371 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn18:2818:302min431 km211-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl19:5020:1525min500 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn22:1322:152min637 km211-
OGLOngole00:0300:052min792 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:1002:2515min930 km812-
WLWarangal05:2305:252min1139 km212-
BPQBalharshah10:0010:055min1380 km-12-
CDChandrapur10:2310:252min1394 km212-
NGPNagpur13:0513:105min1591 km112-
BZUBetul15:2915:323min1781 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri16:0816:102min1818 km112-
ETItarsi Jn18:4018:5010min1888 km412-
PPIPipariya19:4319:452min1955 km112-
NUNarsinghpur20:4320:452min2049 km112-
JBPJabalpur22:2022:3010min2133 km512-
KTEKatni23:5023:555min2224 km212-
MYRMaihar00:3800:402min2287 km-13-
STASatna01:1501:205min2322 km213-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:2204:275min2491 km113-
MZPMirzapur05:2005:255min2572 km213-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0507:1510min2635 km-13-
BXRBuxar08:1808:202min2729 km113-
ARAAra Jn09:0209:042min2798 km113-
DNRDanapur09:3409:362min2837 km-13-
PNBEPatna Jn10:0010:1010min2847 km-13-
MKAMokameh Jn11:1911:212min2936 km113-
BJUBarauni Jn12:5513:0510min2957 km913-
SPJSamastipur Jn14:2014:255min3008 km613-
DBGDarbhanga Jn16:00ends-3045 km113-

Bagmati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 32hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
13:35
13:35
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
15min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
282 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
496 km
19:50
19:50
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
25min
Gudur Jn
634 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
789 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
927 km
02:10
02:10
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
15min
Warangal
1134 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1377 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1391 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1586 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1777 km
15:29
15:29
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
3min
Ghoradongri
1814 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1884 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1951 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
2044 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
2129 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2219 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
2282 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Satna
2318 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2488 km
04:22
04:22
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
2568 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2631 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
2725 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
2794 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
2833 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
2843 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
2932 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
2953 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
3004 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
3041 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bagmati Exp 12578 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bagmati Exp - 12578 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A3
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bagmati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBagmati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bagmati Exp 12578 Train Information

Bagmati Exp (12578) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3045 km. The fare classes on 12578 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bagmati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bagmati Exp 12578 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
330 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good morning brother love 💕
nice but good morning dear friends with benefits namaste
i am journey date on 25th November but train status very slow
I booked my seat in the month of Aug But till Nov. my seat has not going to confirm from RLWL 5... Very poor condition of confirmation of seat... Its my last journey of this train...
it s not cleaness n ppl crowed in my sl. I felt bad too 😮‍💨😮‍💨
all are good but so dealy
accha hai par rooj 1 tren karna chahiye tha
Not even at time. Sleeper has become General one.. Not good for traveling alone
mkjhjkjhgdbmcuejskfjfncns
good performance I am very happy to see
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mysore to Darbhanga