Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bagmati Exp 12578 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
10:30
Mysuru Jn
53hr 30min
36 Stops
DBG
16:00
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bagmati Exp 12578 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bagmati Exp 12578. Check Bagmati Exp 12578 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Darbhanga Jn station.

1A
INR6080
2A
INR3495
3A
INR2335
3E
SL
INR885
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
WL4
33% Chances
17min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL3
48% Chances
17min
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
WL3
64% Chances
17min
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
WL1
86% Chances
17min
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
DBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops36
Duration53hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bagmati Exp 12578 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12578 Bagmati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts10:30-0511On Time
MYAMandya11:1111:121min46 km3115min
KGIKengeri12:2412:251min127 km2111min
SBCKsr Bengaluru13:3513:5015min139 km511On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant14:0014:022min143 km2115min
JTJJolarpettai16:2016:4020min287 km411On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn17:5017:555min371 km2116min
AJJArakkonam Jn18:4318:452min431 km21120min
PERPerambur19:3019:355min494 km311-
GDRGudur Jn22:1322:152min632 km21133min
OGLOngole00:0300:052min786 km11251min
BZAVijayawada Jn02:1002:2515min924 km10121hr 1min
WLWarangal05:2305:252min1132 km2121hr 26min
RDMRamagundam06:4406:451min1232 km112On Time
BPQBalharshah10:0010:055min1374 km31250min
CDChandrapur10:2310:252min1388 km21254min
NGPNagpur13:0513:105min1585 km1121hr 6min
BZUBetul15:2915:323min1775 km2121hr 23min
GDYAGhoradongri16:0816:102min1812 km1121hr 33min
ETItarsi Jn18:4018:5010min1882 km61244min
PPIPipariya19:4319:452min1949 km1121hr 1min
NUNarsinghpur20:4320:452min2043 km1121hr 16min
JBPJabalpur22:2022:3010min2127 km5121hr 10min
KTEKatni23:5023:555min2218 km2121hr 24min
MYRMaihar00:3800:402min2281 km1131hr 33min
STASatna01:1501:205min2316 km2131hr 34min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:2204:275min2486 km2132hr 23min
MZPMirzapur05:2005:255min2566 km1132hr 36min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0507:1510min2629 km2132hr 21min
BXRBuxar08:1808:202min2723 km1132hr 28min
ARAAra Jn09:0209:042min2792 km1132hr 35min
DNRDanapur09:3409:362min2831 km1132hr 52min
PNBEPatna Jn10:0010:1010min2841 km2132hr 56min
MKAMokameh Jn11:1911:212min2930 km1133hr 33min
BJUBarauni Jn12:5513:0510min2951 km8133hr 3min
SPJSamastipur Jn14:2014:255min3002 km3133hr
DBGDarbhanga Jn16:00ends-3040 km1132hr 48min

Bagmati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 10hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
46 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
127 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
139 km
13:35
13:35
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
15min
Bengaluru Cant
143 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
287 km
16:20
16:20
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
20min
Katpadi Jn
371 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
431 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
494 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
632 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
786 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
924 km
02:10
02:10
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
15min
Warangal
1132 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1232 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1374 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1388 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1585 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1775 km
15:29
15:29
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
3min
Ghoradongri
1812 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1882 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1949 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
2043 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
2127 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2218 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
2281 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Satna
2316 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2486 km
04:22
04:22
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
2566 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2629 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
2723 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
2792 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
2831 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
2841 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
2930 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
2951 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
3002 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
3040 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bagmati Exp 12578 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bagmati Exp - 12578 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bagmati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBagmati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bagmati Exp 12578 Train Information

Bagmati Exp (12578) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3040 km. The fare classes on 12578 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bagmati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mysore to Darbhanga Trains Seat Availability
Mysore to Darbhanga Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mysore to Darbhanga