Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Lalbagh Exp 12608 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
06:20
Ksr Bengaluru
5hr 55min
12 Stops
MAS
12:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lalbagh Exp 12608 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lalbagh Exp 12608. Check Lalbagh Exp 12608 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR490
2S
INR135
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
WL 18
Mon, 30 Jan
WL 25
88% Chances
Tue, 31 Jan
WL 40
80% Chances
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL 9
96% Chances
Thu, 02 Feb
WL 17
90% Chances
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 7
98% Chances
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 018
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 007
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 034
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration5hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lalbagh Exp 12608 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12608 Lalbagh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts06:20-0111
BNCBengaluru Cant06:3006:322min4 km2111min
KJMKrishnarajapurm06:4106:421min14 km2115min
BWTBangarapet07:2407:251min70 km41112min
KPNKuppam07:5107:521min104 km11114min
JTJJolarpettai08:3808:402min145 km-118min
ABAmbur09:0509:072min177 km21111min
KPDKatpadi Jn09:4809:502min229 km21113min
WJRWalajah Road Jn10:0910:101min254 km21114min
SHUSholinghur10:2310:252min269 km21114min
AJJArakkonam Jn10:4310:452min290 km21114min
PERPerambur11:3311:352min354 km11116min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl12:15ends-359 km8111min

Lalbagh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 38min
Crossed Kuppam at 08:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
06:25
06:20
5min
1
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
06:32
06:30
06:32
On Time
2
-
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
06:45
06:41
06:42
On Time
2
-
Bangarapet
70 km
07:48
07:24
08:05
07:25
40min
4
17min
Kuppam
104 km
08:26
07:51
08:30
07:52
38min
1
4min
Jolarpettai
144 km
08:57
08:38
09:00
08:40
19min
5
3min
Ambur
177 km
09:23
09:05
09:25
09:07
18min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
229 km
10:02
09:48
10:06
09:50
14min
2
4min
Walajah Road Jn
254 km
10:25
10:09
10:27
10:10
16min
2
2min
Sholinghur
269 km
10:37
10:23
10:39
10:25
14min
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
290 km
10:56
10:43
10:58
10:45
13min
2
2min
Perambur
353 km
11:46
11:33
11:48
11:35
13min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
359 km
12:28
12:15
Destination
13min
8
Destination
view full running status

Lalbagh Exp 12608 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lalbagh Exp - 12608 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D11
D10
D9
D8
PC
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Lalbagh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLalbagh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lalbagh Exp 12608 Train Information

Lalbagh Exp (12608) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 12608 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lalbagh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lalbagh Exp 12608 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet is worst . not cleaned .. toilet 🚽 basin full of water 💦💦💦
unreserved people entering at every stop and bathroom was worst and not mainted cleniness.
Good maintenance and cleaning is maintained
all okay but seating area not clean and reserved place in full crowd
very good morning train iam Chennai
good morning jurney to Bangalore to Chennai express it the status
very worst condition. restroom not in hygeine
hajrjeksbdjsjsvdejkwgddhsjvdsjshvd
some sounds are coming in D7 coach. I travelled so many times. they are not repaired yet.
goodci pzylp art lcv9unboxing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW