Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

12608 Lalbagh Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
06:20
Ksr Bengaluru
5hr 55min
12 Stops
MAS
12:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12608 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR490
January 2022
Sat, 22 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 37min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 0608
37min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0205
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0905
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0426
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0934
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 1077
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 1049
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
SBC
-
-
-

12608 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lalbagh Exp - 12608 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lalbagh Exp 12608 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days. The Lalbagh Exp 12608 mail express departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Lalbagh Exp train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lalbagh Exp - 12608 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lalbagh Exp has the longest halt time at Jolarpettai,Ambur,Katpadi Jn,Walajah Road Jn,Sholinghur,Arakkonam Jn,Perambur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lalbagh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts06:20-0-11-
BNCBengaluru Cant06:3006:311min5 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm06:4106:421min15 km-11-
BWTBangarapet07:2407:251min71 km-11-
KPNKuppam07:5107:521min105 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai08:3808:402min149 km-11-
ABAmbur09:0809:102min180 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn09:5309:552min232 km-11-
WJRWalajah Road Jn10:1310:152min257 km-11-
SHUSholinghur10:2810:302min272 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn10:4810:502min293 km-11-
PERPerambur11:3811:402min356 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl12:15ends-362 km-11-

12608 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 22min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 11:53
Refresh
Updated 3hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
06:21
06:20
1min
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
06:31
06:30
06:36
06:31
4min
-
5min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
06:50
06:41
06:51
06:42
9min
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
07:25
07:24
07:28
07:25
3min
-
3min
Kuppam
104 km
08:03
07:51
08:05
07:52
13min
-
2min
Jolarpettai
144 km
08:40
08:38
08:43
08:40
3min
-
3min
Ambur
177 km
09:11
09:08
09:13
09:10
3min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
229 km
09:47
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
8min
Walajah Road Jn
254 km
10:14
10:13
10:16
10:15
1min
-
2min
Sholinghur
269 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
290 km
10:46
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
4min
Perambur
353 km
11:36
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
4min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
359 km
11:53
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12608 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lalbagh Exp - 12608 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
PC
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Lalbagh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLalbagh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lalbagh Exp (12608) Train

Lalbagh Exp (12608) runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express covers a distance of about 362 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12608 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yusuf until puzzle piche se to be you can get it tuutuir
very good train and they mention punctuality
seating are not proper, preferences are not matched.
good timing to travel and on time also.
no punchivalati train rust room is not good
இந்த இரயில் சரியான நேரத்தில் வந்தடைகிறது மிகவும் அருமையான பயணம்
new train is so comfortable with dining table, reaches on time, need to maintain toilets clean
ok it is not too bad but staff is bad food is not good
good price better than bus
good train to travel but toilets are not cleaned in reservation compartments.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW