Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Lalbagh Exp 12608 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
06:25
Ksr Bengaluru
5hr 55min
12 Stops
MAS
12:20
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lalbagh Exp 12608 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lalbagh Exp 12608. Check Lalbagh Exp 12608 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

CC
INR495
2S
INR135
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration5hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lalbagh Exp 12608 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12608 Lalbagh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts06:25-0111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant06:3506:372min5 km211
KJMKrishnarajapurm06:4906:501min15 km2118min
BWTBangarapet07:2807:291min71 km41110min
KPNKuppam07:5407:551min105 km11114min
JTJJolarpettai08:3808:402min149 km5113min
ABAmbur09:0509:072min180 km2119min
KPDKatpadi Jn09:4809:502min232 km2117min
WJRWalajah Road Jn10:0910:101min257 km2118min
SHUSholinghur10:2310:252min272 km11114min
AJJArakkonam Jn10:4310:452min293 km11120min
PERPerambur11:3311:352min356 km31117min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl12:20ends-362 km8112min

Lalbagh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 06:25
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
Source
Bengaluru Cant
5 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
2
2min
Krishnarajapurm
15 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
1min
Bangarapet
71 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
4
1min
Kuppam
105 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
1min
Jolarpettai
149 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
5
2min
Ambur
180 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
232 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
2
2min
Walajah Road Jn
257 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
2
1min
Sholinghur
272 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
1
2min
Arakkonam Jn
293 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
2min
Perambur
356 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
3
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
362 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Lalbagh Exp 12608 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lalbagh Exp - 12608 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
D11
D10
D9
D8
PC
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Lalbagh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLalbagh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lalbagh Exp 12608 Train Information

Lalbagh Exp (12608) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 362 km. The fare classes on 12608 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lalbagh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.