Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12608Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:31
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
2
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
104 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
144 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
177 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
229 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
254 km
10:14
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
269 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
290 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
353 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
359 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination