Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12608 Lalbagh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12608 Lalbagh Exp train live running status. 12608 Lalbagh Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12608 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12608 Lalbagh Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 06:20. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 12:15. The total distance covered by Lalbagh Exp is 359 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lalbagh Exp - 12608.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 23hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
104 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
144 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
177 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
229 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
254 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
269 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
290 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
353 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
359 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12608 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lalbagh Exp 12608 train running or not?

A. Lalbagh Exp 12608 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 06:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lalbagh Exp 12608 train now?

A. Check the location of Lalbagh Exp 12608 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lalbagh Exp 12608 train?

A. The last stop for Lalbagh Exp 12608 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 12:15