Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12608 Lalbagh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12608 Lalbagh Exp train live running status. 12608 Lalbagh Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12608 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12608 Lalbagh Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 06:25. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 12:20. The total distance covered by Lalbagh Exp is 362 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lalbagh Exp - 12608.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 06:25
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Katpadi Jn(KPD) to Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
Source
Bengaluru Cant
5 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
2
2min
Krishnarajapurm
15 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
1min
Bangarapet
71 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
4
1min
Kuppam
105 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
1min
Jolarpettai
149 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
5
2min
Ambur
180 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
232 km
09:48
09:48
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Walajah Road Jn
257 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
2
-
Sholinghur
272 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
1
-
Arakkonam Jn
293 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
1
-
Perambur
356 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
3
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
362 km
12:20
-
Cancelled
8
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12608 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lalbagh Exp 12608 train running or not?

A. Lalbagh Exp 12608 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 06:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lalbagh Exp 12608 train now?

A. Check the location of Lalbagh Exp 12608 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lalbagh Exp 12608 train?

A. The last stop for Lalbagh Exp 12608 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 12:20