Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12608Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Krishnarajapurm at 07:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
06:35
06:33
2min
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
06:48
06:44
06:50
06:45
5min
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
14 km
07:03
06:52
07:05
06:53
12min
-
2min
Bangarapet
68 km
07:50
07:33
07:51
07:35
17min
-
1min
Kuppam
103 km
08:16
08:02
08:17
08:03
14min
-
1min
Jolarpettai
146 km
08:46
08:43
08:48
08:45
3min
-
2min
Ambur
178 km
09:16
09:13
09:18
09:15
3min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
230 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
255 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
270 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
291 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
360 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
366 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination