Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Agtl Humsafar 12503 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNC
10:00
Bengaluru Cant
64hr 50min
31 Stops
AGTL
02:50
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Humsafar 12503 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Humsafar 12503. Check Agtl Humsafar 12503 seat availability from Bengaluru Cant station to Agartala station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2530
September 2022
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
BNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Tue
Stops31
Duration64hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agtl Humsafar 12503 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12503 Agtl Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bengaluru Cant station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 64hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bengaluru Cant and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNCBengaluru Cantstarts10:00-0-11-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru10:1410:151min5 km-11-
WFDWhitefield10:4110:421min20 km211-
KPDKatpadi Jn13:3513:5520min228 km211-
PERPerambur15:3515:405min352 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:5022:0010min782 km711-
DVDDuvvada03:3803:402min1114 km412-
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:2004:4020min1131 km512-
VZMVizianagram Jn05:3505:372min1192 km312-
CHESrikakulam Road06:3106:332min1262 km312-
PSAPalasa07:3507:372min1334 km212-
BAMBrahmapur08:2708:325min1408 km112-
KURKhurda Road Jn10:2510:4015min1555 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar11:0511:105min1574 km212-
CTCCuttack11:4311:452min1602 km-12-
BHCBhadrak13:4813:502min1717 km312-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:1016:155min1898 km-12-
ADLAndul17:4317:452min2001 km-12-
DKAEDankuni18:5218:575min2020 km212-
RPHRampur Hat21:4121:432min2211 km212-
MLDTMalda Town00:2500:3510min2333 km-13-
KNEKishanganj02:3302:352min2478 km113-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri04:3004:4010min2565 km-13-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:1009:122min2817 km-13-
KYQKamakhya12:2512:272min2967 km213-
GHYGuwahati12:4513:0015min2973 km113-
NHLGNew Haflong18:5519:005min3242 km113-
BPBBadarpur Jn21:4021:5010min3314 km113-
NKMGNew Karimganj22:1022:122min3331 km113-
DMRDharmanagar23:0823:102min3395 km113-
ABSAAmbasa00:2800:302min3467 km114-
AGTLAgartala02:50ends-3534 km114-

Agtl Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-09-2022
Overall delay: 9hr 7min
Reached AMBASA at 09:32
Refresh
Updated 14hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bengaluru Cant
-
Source
10:00
On Time
1
Source
Smvt Bengaluru
5 km
10:12
10:14
10:15
On Time
3
-
Whitefield
20 km
14:11
10:41
14:15
10:42
3hr 33min
2
4min
Katpadi Jn
228 km
17:12
13:35
13:55
On Time
2
-
Perambur
352 km
19:02
15:35
15:40
On Time
1
-
Vijayawada Jn
782 km
02:55
21:50
22:00
On Time
5
-
Duvvada
1114 km
08:29
03:38
08:34
03:40
4hr 54min
4
5min
Visakhapatnam
1131 km
09:01
04:20
04:40
On Time
1
-
Vizianagram Jn
1192 km
10:46
05:35
11:09
05:37
5hr 32min
4
23min
Srikakulam Road
1262 km
12:02
06:31
12:02
06:33
5hr 29min
2
-
Palasa
1334 km
12:59
07:35
13:02
07:37
5hr 25min
3
3min
Brahmapur
1408 km
14:09
08:27
14:17
08:32
5hr 45min
1
8min
Khurda Road JN
1555 km
16:32
10:25
16:45
10:40
6hr 5min
3
13min
Bhubaneswar
1574 km
17:08
11:05
17:20
11:10
6hr 10min
1
12min
Cuttack
1602 km
17:41
11:43
17:46
11:45
6hr 1min
1
5min
Bhadrak
1717 km
20:13
13:48
20:18
13:50
6hr 28min
3
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1898 km
22:37
16:10
22:51
16:15
6hr 36min
-
14min
ANDUL
2001 km
00:11
17:43
00:18
17:45
6hr 33min
1
7min
Dankuni
2020 km
00:59
18:52
01:09
18:57
6hr 12min
2
10min
Rampur Hat
2211 km
04:30
21:41
21:43
On Time
-
-
Malda Town
2333 km
07:39
00:25
07:55
00:35
7hr 20min
4
16min
Kishanganj
2478 km
10:22
02:33
10:27
02:35
7hr 52min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2565 km
12:01
04:30
12:18
04:40
7hr 38min
1
17min
New Bongaigaon
2817 km
16:36
09:10
17:10
09:12
7hr 58min
1
34min
Kamakhya
2967 km
20:45
12:25
20:51
12:27
8hr 24min
2
6min
Guwahati
2973 km
21:03
12:45
21:49
13:00
8hr 49min
1
46min
New Haflong
3242 km
03:55
18:55
04:10
19:00
9hr 10min
1
15min
Badarpur Jn
3314 km
05:54
21:40
06:23
21:50
8hr 33min
1
29min
New Karimganj
3331 km
06:47
22:10
22:12
On Time
1
-
DHARMANAGAR
3395 km
07:50
23:08
07:56
23:10
8hr 46min
2
6min
AMBASA
3467 km
09:32
00:28
Destination
9hr 4min
1
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Humsafar 12503 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Humsafar - 12503 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bengaluru Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
PC
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Agtl Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Humsafar 12503 Train Information

Agtl Humsafar (12503) train runs from Bengaluru Cant to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3534 km. The fare classes on 12503 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Humsafar 12503 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
345 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superfast nahi bailgadi hai
nklb jmbu btn jrjktvde lge bik. bc kgbkko mugvnmkl
bad condition time is not responsibility at manegment service poor
cleaning is very bad in ac boggies worst timing worst maintenance
like it this app amazing app
today this train has to be start 10:15am,but it started at1pm due to stock loading of suguna food products. passengers are felt bad experience with this train.
very bad service long time wati 😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡
very very bad Times..,.,.,..,.........
etna late train kvi nhi deke
west of train no speed no clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW