Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12658 Chennai Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12658 Chennai Mail train live running status. 12658 Chennai Mail train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12658 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12658 Chennai Mail from KSR Bengaluru is 22:47. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 04:15. The total distance covered by Chennai Mail is 362 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Mail - 12658.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Bengaluru Cant at 22:59
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
22:47
22:40
7min
1
Source
Bengaluru Cant
5 km
22:57
22:50
22:59
22:52
7min
2
2min
Bangarapet
71 km
23:40
23:38
23:43
23:40
2min
4
2min
Jolarpettai
149 km
00:48
00:48
00:53
00:50
On Time
5
2min
Katpadi Jn
232 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
293 km
02:46
02:43
02:50
02:45
3min
2
2min
Perambur
356 km
03:44
03:33
03:47
03:35
11min
3
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
362 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12658 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Mail 12658 train running or not?

A. Chennai Mail 12658 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 22:47. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Mail 12658 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Mail 12658 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Mail 12658 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Mail 12658 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 04:15