Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12291 Ypr Mas Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12291 Ypr Mas Exp train live running status. 12291 Ypr Mas Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Fri. 12291 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12291 Ypr Mas Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 22:45. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 04:55. The total distance covered by Ypr Mas Exp is 369 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Mas Exp - 12291.
Today
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
6
Source
Krishnarajapurm
22 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
2
1min
Bangarapet
78 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
4
1min
Jolarpettai
156 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
5
2min
Walajah Road Jn
265 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
301 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
2
2min
Perambur
364 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
369 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12291 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Mas Exp 12291 train running or not?

A. Ypr Mas Exp 12291 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Mas Exp 12291 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Mas Exp 12291 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Mas Exp 12291 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Mas Exp 12291 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 04:55