Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ned Tdu Express 17664 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
22:40
H Sahib Nanded
8hr 40min
21 Stops
TDU
07:20
Tandur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Tdu Express 17664 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Tdu Express 17664. Check Ned Tdu Express 17664 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Tandur station.

2A
2S
3A
SL
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
TDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration8hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ned Tdu Express 17664 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17664 Ned Tdu Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Tandur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Tandur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts22:40-0111On Time
MUEMudkhed23:0823:102min23 km2112min
UMRIUmri23:2923:301min43 km11112min
DABDharmabad00:1400:151min72 km1126min
BSXBasar00:2400:251min82 km11218min
NVTNavipet00:3900:401min97 km11216min
NZBNizamabad Jn00:5501:005min111 km11225min
KMCKamareddi01:4801:502min163 km21248min
AKEAkanapet02:1902:201min190 km11242min
MZLMirzapalli02:2902:301min200 km11245min
WDRWadiaram02:3902:401min206 km11241min
MEMasaipet02:4902:501min217 km11237min
MOBManoharabad03:0903:101min231 km11240min
MEDMedchal03:2403:251min244 km11236min
GWVGowdavalli03:2903:301min248 km11223min
BMOBolarum03:3903:401min258 km11226min
MJFMalkajgiri04:3804:402min268 km2129min
SCSecunderabad Jn05:2005:255min272 km812On Time
BMTBegampet05:3505:361min276 km2126min
LPILingampalli05:5906:001min294 km1123min
VKBVikarabad Jn06:4506:472min343 km2126min
TDUTandur07:20ends-385 km312On Time

Ned Tdu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from H Sahib Nanded at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
Source
Mudkhed
23 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
2min
Umri
43 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
1min
Dharmabad
72 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
1min
Basar
82 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
1
1min
NAVIPET
97 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
1min
Nizamabad Jn
111 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
5min
Kamareddi
163 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
2
2min
Akanapet
190 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
1min
Mirzapalli
200 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
1
1min
Wadiaram
206 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
1
1min
MASAIPET
217 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
1min
MANOHARABAD
231 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
1min
Medchal
244 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
1min
Gowdavalli
248 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
1min
Bolarum
258 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
1
1min
Malkajgiri
268 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
2
2min
Secunderabad Jn
272 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
8
5min
Begampet
276 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
2
1min
Lingampalli
294 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
343 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
2
2min
Tandur
385 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Ned Tdu Express 17664 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Tdu Express - 17664 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ned Tdu Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Tdu Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Tdu Express 17664 Train Information

Ned Tdu Express (17664) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Tandur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 385 km. The fare classes on 17664 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Tdu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Nanded to Tandur