Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12788 Nsl Ns Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12788 Nsl Ns Sf Exp train live running status. 12788 Nsl Ns Sf Exp train runs from Nagarsol (NSL) to Narasapur (NS) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 12788 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12788 Nsl Ns Sf Exp from Nagarsol is . The arrival time to Narasapur is 08:51. The total distance covered by Nsl Ns Sf Exp is 1083 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nsl Ns Sf Exp - 12788.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 00:19
Refresh
Updated 1hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagarsol
-
Source
12:50
On Time
1
Source
Aurangabad
88 km
14:05
14:00
14:20
14:05
15min
2
15min
Jalna
151 km
15:20
15:00
15:24
15:02
22min
1
4min
Parbhani Jn
266 km
16:50
16:30
16:56
16:32
24min
1
6min
Purna Jn
294 km
17:38
17:08
17:49
17:10
39min
3
11min
H Sahib Nanded
324 km
18:28
18:05
18:36
18:10
26min
3
8min
Mudkhed
347 km
18:54
18:48
19:02
18:50
12min
1
8min
Basar
406 km
20:04
19:39
20:11
19:40
31min
1
7min
Nizamabad Jn
435 km
20:39
20:03
20:44
20:05
39min
1
5min
Kamareddi
487 km
21:38
20:59
21:42
21:00
42min
2
4min
Secunderabad Jn
596 km
00:19
23:15
00:40
23:30
1hr 4min
10
21min
Kazipet Jn
728 km
02:28
01:19
02:29
01:20
1hr 9min
1
1min
Warangal
738 km
02:43
01:34
02:44
01:35
1hr 9min
1
1min
Khammam
845 km
04:04
03:05
04:09
03:07
59min
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
944 km
05:59
05:25
06:14
05:40
34min
7
15min
Gudivada Jn
988 km
06:58
06:24
06:59
06:25
34min
1
1min
Kaikalur
1017 km
07:22
06:49
07:26
06:50
33min
1
4min
Akividu
1034 km
07:41
07:04
07:44
07:05
37min
2
3min
Bhimavaram Town
1051 km
08:01
07:19
08:02
07:20
42min
2
1min
Palakollu
1074 km
08:31
07:49
08:32
07:50
42min
1
1min
Narasapur
1083 km
08:51
08:35
Destination
16min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12788 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nsl Ns Sf Exp 12788 train running or not?

A. Nsl Ns Sf Exp 12788 train starts from Nagarsol at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nsl Ns Sf Exp 12788 train now?

A. Check the location of Nsl Ns Sf Exp 12788 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nsl Ns Sf Exp 12788 train?

A. The last stop for Nsl Ns Sf Exp 12788 train is Narasapur(NS). The train reaches Narasapur at 08:51