Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Nsl Ns Sf Exp 12788 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NSL
12:50
Nagarsol
19hr 45min
20 Stops
NS
08:35
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nsl Ns Sf Exp 12788 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3285
2A
INR1925
2S
INR285
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NS
NSL
-
-
-

Nsl Ns Sf Exp 12788 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nsl Ns Sf Exp - 12788 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nsl Ns Sf Exp 12788 runs from Nagarsol to Narasapur, 5 days. The Nsl Ns Sf Exp 12788 mail express departs from Nagarsol at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Narasapur at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Nsl Ns Sf Exp train is 19hr 45min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nsl Ns Sf Exp - 12788 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nsl Ns Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn,Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Nsl Ns Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSLNagarsolstarts12:50-0-11-
AWBAurangabad14:0014:055min89 km-11-
JJalna15:0015:022min152 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn16:3016:322min267 km-11-
PAUPurna Jn17:0817:102min295 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded18:0518:105min326 km-11-
MUEMudkhed18:4818:502min348 km-11-
BSXBasar19:3919:401min407 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn20:0320:052min436 km-11-
KMCKamareddi20:5921:001min488 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn23:1523:3015min597 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn01:1901:201min729 km-12-
WLWarangal01:3401:351min739 km-12-
KMTKhammam03:0503:072min846 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn05:2505:4015min946 km-12-
GDVGudivada Jn06:2406:251min990 km-12-
KKLRKaikalur06:4906:501min1019 km-12-
AKVDAkividu07:0407:051min1036 km-12-
BVRTBhimavaram Town07:1907:201min1053 km-12-
PKOPalakollu07:4907:501min1075 km-12-
NSNarasapur08:35ends-1084 km-12-

Nsl Ns Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Nagarsol at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagarsol
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
Aurangabad
88 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
151 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
266 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
294 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
324 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Mudkhed
347 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Basar
406 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
435 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
487 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
596 km
23:15
23:15
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
15min
Kazipet Jn
728 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
738 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
845 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
944 km
05:25
05:25
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
15min
Gudivada Jn
988 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
1017 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
1034 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1051 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Palakollu
1074 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Narasapur
1083 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nsl Ns Sf Exp 12788 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nsl Ns Sf Exp - 12788 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagarsol
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nsl Ns Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNsl Ns Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nsl Ns Sf Exp 12788 Train Information

Nsl Ns Sf Exp (12788) train runs from Nagarsol to Narasapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1084 km. The fare classes on 12788 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nsl Ns Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nsl Ns Sf Exp 12788 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I LIVE IT SO MACH.👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
I LIVE IT SO MACH.👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
my favourite train king train in west godavari
I LIVE IT SO MACH.👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
I LIVE IT SO MACH.👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
please cancel the train as soon as possible beacuse there is no use of this train
I LIVE IT SO MACH.👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
I LIVE IT SO MACH.👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
I LIVE IT SO MACH.👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
I LIVE IT SO MACH.👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW