Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ajanta Express 17063 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMR
20:50
Manmad Jn
12hr
18 Stops
SC
08:50
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajanta Express 17063 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ajanta Express 17063. Check Ajanta Express 17063 seat availability from Manmad Jn station to Secunderabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2255
2A
INR1340
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
WL5
1hr 27min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
WL4
96% Chances
37min
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
MMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration12hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ajanta Express 17063 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17063 Ajanta Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Manmad Jn station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Manmad Jn and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMRManmad Jnstarts20:50-0511-
NSLNagarsol21:1821:202min25 km111-
RGORotegaon21:3921:401min53 km-11-
LSRLasur22:0022:011min80 km-11-
AWBAurangabad22:4022:455min114 km311-
JJalna23:4523:472min176 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn01:3801:402min291 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn02:1502:205min319 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded03:0003:055min350 km-12-
MUEMudkhed03:5303:552min372 km-12-
UMRIUmri04:1804:191min392 km112-
DABDharmabad04:3404:351min422 km-12-
BSXBasar04:4904:501min431 km-12-
NZBNizamabad Jn05:2805:302min461 km112-
KMCKamareddi06:1306:152min513 km-12-
WDRWadiaram06:4406:451min555 km-12-
MEDMedchal07:1907:201min593 km-12-
BMOBolarum07:3907:401min607 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn08:50ends-621 km812-

Ajanta Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Manmad Jn at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 29hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manmad Jn
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Nagarsol
24 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Rotegaon
52 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
79 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
113 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
176 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
290 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
319 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
349 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Mudkhed
371 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Umri
391 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
420 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Basar
430 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
460 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
512 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Wadiaram
555 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
593 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
607 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
620 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ajanta Express 17063 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajanta Express - 17063 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manmad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S13
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ajanta Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjanta Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ajanta Express 17063 Train Information

Ajanta Express (17063) train runs from Manmad Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 621 km. The fare classes on 17063 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajanta Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ajanta Express 17063 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
124 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Overall, Good can be recommended.
best train for સ્પીડ and safty
Train is not cleen and it condition for ex: windows,floor, washroom, seats are horrible dirty. kindly complaint this to railways.
i have travelled this train. nice 👍
there are no stepping ladders for side upper births in S9 coach. difficult to occupy upper births for ladies and old people
but necer travel on waiting list. they sell tickets in tatkal and general even aftrr having waiting list and RAC to be given. just to get more money.
vhjjjutdssfghjkjhgfdfhjjbvcd
very good clening full time tabel running
dirty train n tt is worst bathrooms r dirty need to improve overall
super fast express..I have long connecting this ajantha express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW