Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ajanta Express 17063 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMR
20:50
Manmad Jn
12hr 55min
19 Stops
KCG
09:45
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajanta Express 17063 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ajanta Express 17063. Check Ajanta Express 17063 seat availability from Manmad Jn station to Kacheguda station.

1A
INR2255
2A
INR1340
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMR
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration12hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ajanta Express 17063 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17063 Ajanta Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Manmad Jn station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Manmad Jn and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMRManmad Jnstarts20:50-0511On Time
NSLNagarsol21:1521:205min25 km111On Time
RGORotegaon21:3921:401min53 km1118min
LSRLasur22:0022:011min80 km21116min
AWBAurangabad22:4022:455min114 km11114min
JJalna23:4523:472min176 km11114min
PBNParbhani Jn01:3801:402min291 km11212min
PAUPurna Jn02:1502:205min319 km31210min
NEDH Sahib Nanded03:0003:055min350 km31212min
MUEMudkhed03:4303:452min372 km2121min
UMRIUmri04:1904:201min392 km11223min
DABDharmabad04:3904:401min422 km11237min
BSXBasar04:4804:502min431 km11235min
NZBNizamabad Jn05:2805:302min461 km11233min
KMCKamareddi06:1406:151min513 km21237min
WDRWadiaram07:0907:101min555 km11246min
MEDMedchal07:4907:501min593 km11239min
BMOBolarum08:0408:051min607 km11235min
MJFMalkajgiri08:2808:302min617 km112On Time
KCGKacheguda09:45ends-626 km112On Time

Ajanta Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Manmad Jn at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manmad Jn
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
5
Source
Nagarsol
25 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
5min
Rotegaon
53 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
1min
Lasur
80 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
2
1min
Aurangabad
114 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
5min
Jalna
176 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
1
2min
Parbhani Jn
291 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
1
2min
Purna Jn
319 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
3
5min
H Sahib Nanded
350 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
3
5min
Mudkhed
372 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
2
2min
Umri
392 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
1min
Dharmabad
422 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
1
1min
Basar
431 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
2min
Nizamabad Jn
461 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
2min
Kamareddi
513 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
2
1min
Wadiaram
555 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
1
1min
Medchal
593 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
1min
Bolarum
607 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
1min
Malkajgiri
617 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
2min
Kacheguda
626 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ajanta Express 17063 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajanta Express - 17063 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manmad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ajanta Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjanta Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ajanta Express 17063 Train Information

Ajanta Express (17063) train runs from Manmad Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 626 km. The fare classes on 17063 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajanta Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.