Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Manmad to Mumbai Trains

11402 NANDIGRAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11402 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
00:25
Sun, 25 Feb
4hr 37min
252 km
DR
Dadar
05:02
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR185
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:15
Sun, 25 Feb
5hr 15min
244 km
PNVL
Panvel
06:30
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR210
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12106 VIDARBHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12106 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:40
Sun, 25 Feb
5hr 10min
261 km
CSMT
C Shivaji Mah T
06:50
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR220
17058 DEVAGIRI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17058 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
01:50
Sun, 25 Feb
5hr 20min
261 km
CSMT
C Shivaji Mah T
07:10
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR190
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
12138 PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
02:05
Sun, 25 Feb
5hr 30min
261 km
CSMT
C Shivaji Mah T
07:35
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR220
13201 PNBE LTT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13201 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
04:20
Sun, 25 Feb
6hr 30min
245 km
LTT
Lokmanyatilak T
10:50
Sun, 25 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR180

Manmad to Mumbai Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Manmad to Mumbai trains – Approximately 31 trains are found running between Manmad to Mumbai covering a distance of approx 244 kms. Trains from Manmad to Mumbai are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Manmad to Mumbai train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Manmad to Mumbai train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Manmad to Mumbai online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Mumbai to Manmad train tickets online.

Manmad to Mumbai Fastest Train:

20705 CSMT VANDEBHARAT is the fastest train to run between Manmad and Mumbai. It takes 4hr 13min hours to reach Mumbai. Leaving Manmad MMR at 07:42:00 and reaching Mumbai (CSTM) at 11:55:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Manmad to Mumbai:

12142 PPTA LTT EXP is the cheapest train to run between Manmad and Mumbai. It takes 4hr 35min to arrive at Mumbai. The train leaves Manmad MMR at 09:35:00 and reaches Mumbai CSTM at 14:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 105 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Manmad to Mumbai Last Train:

12132 SAINAGAR DR EXP is the last train that runs between Manmad and Mumbai. It takes 4hr 35min hours to reach Mumbai. 12132 leaves Manmad MMR at 23:55:00 and reaches Mumbai CSTM at 04:30:00. This train operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.

First Train from Manmad to Mumbai:

11402 NANDIGRAM EXP is the first train to run between Manmad and Mumbai. It takes 4hr 37min to reach Mumbai. The train 11402 leaves Manmad MMR at 00:25:00 and reaches Mumbai CSTM at 05:02:00. NANDIGRAM EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Manmad to Mumbai?

For the route between Manmad and Mumbai, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Manmad to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Manmad to Mumbai?

A. There are 31 trains that run daily between Manmad to Mumbai. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Manmad to Mumbai by rail?

A. To travel from Manmad to Mumbai by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 244 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Manmad?

A. The number of railway stations in Manmad are 4.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway stations in Mumbai are 74.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Manmad to Mumbai?

A. The number of trains that operate on Manmad to Mumbai route weekly are 31.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Mumbai from Manmad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Mumbai from Manmad is 4hr 13min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Manmad to Mumbai.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Manmad to Mumbai.

Q. On Manmad to Mumbai route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Manmad to Mumbai route 13201 PNBE LTT EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 04:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 244 kms. It reaches Mumbai at 10:50:00.

Q. The journey starts from Manmad and ends at Mumbai. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Manmad to Mumbai.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Manmad to Mumbai?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Manmad to Mumbai begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Manmad Jn Railway Station

City : Manmad
Code : MMR
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSTM
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget