Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
14:05
Patna Jn
38hr 15min
20 Stops
VSG
04:20
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742. Check Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Vasco Da Gama station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2990
2S
INR450
3A
INR2015
SL
INR755
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
WL28
80% Chances
9min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL37
70% Chances
9min
Sat, 17 Dec
WL29
75% Chances
9min
Sat, 24 Dec
WL25
75% Chances
9min
Sat, 31 Dec
WL10
99% Chances
9min
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
WL8
99% Chances
9min
Sat, 14 Jan
WL 8
99% Chances
21min
Sat, 21 Jan
WL 1
99% Chances
21min
Sat, 28 Jan
WL 5
99% Chances
21min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSG
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops20
Duration38hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12742 Pnbe Vsg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Vasco Da Gama. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Vasco Da Gama and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts14:05-0111-
ARAAra Jn14:4414:462min50 km211-
BXRBuxar15:3015:322min118 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:3517:4510min212 km411-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki20:0020:022min356 km311-
STASatna22:5523:005min525 km111-
KTEKatni00:1500:205min623 km512-
JBPJabalpur01:3501:4510min714 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn05:1005:2010min959 km612-
KNWKhandwa07:5808:002min1143 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn09:5510:005min1266 km512-
MMRManmad Jn12:3712:403min1450 km312-
NKNashik Road13:4013:455min1523 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn16:2216:253min1657 km612-
PNVLPanvel17:1517:205min1694 km712-
CHIChiplun21:1821:202min1950 km112-
RNRatnagiri22:4022:455min2056 km112-
SWVSawantwadi Road01:0001:022min2280 km113-
THVMThivim01:3001:322min2326 km113-
MAOMadgaon03:0003:1010min2390 km313-
VSGVasco Da Gama04:20ends-2418 km213-

Pnbe Vsg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 9hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
49 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
117 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
354 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Satna
524 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Katni
623 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
714 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
958 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1141 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1265 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1449 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
1522 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1654 km
16:22
16:22
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
1689 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1891 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1967 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Sawantwadi Road
2127 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
2157 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
2203 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Vasco Da Gama
2227 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Vsg Exp - 12742 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
SX1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Pnbe Vsg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Vsg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742 Train Information

Pnbe Vsg Exp (12742) train runs from Patna Jn to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2418 km. The fare classes on 12742 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Vsg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vare pour to get the money
very bad train dirtyness and crowd
Juuiiiiiiiiiiiiuyyyghhfr4ynnjuytrcguuiiiiiiiiiiii9pppooo9oooooyyyhurruwwwhe73fgh3hdk49 HD vwjdir837fgh4t
the train is perfect for Goa journey
vcgyggcghhnkijjjkyf jikjjgvkkcggggggggjkkkkgvb
All train going to maharashtra need improve arrival timing in maharashtra. It's very bad for 4-5 hours running late.
jhhjihhjjbvkjhhvccxxzDghhvcxxzVhjjjkbb
too many rush so many peoples travelling without reservation.
kuchh acchi suvidha nahin hai sab bekar suvidhaen app bhi bekar hai
nothing is good in this train very loaded train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Patna to Goa Trains Seat Availability
Patna to Goa Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Patna to Goa