Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12742 Pnbe Vsg Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12742 Pnbe Vsg Exp train live running status. 12742 Pnbe Vsg Exp train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) on Sat. 12742 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12742 Pnbe Vsg Exp from Patna Jn is 14:05. The arrival time to Vasco Da Gama is 04:20. The total distance covered by Pnbe Vsg Exp is 2418 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Vasco Da Gama. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pnbe Vsg Exp - 12742.
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
50 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
118 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
212 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
356 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Satna
525 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Katni
623 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
714 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
959 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1143 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1266 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1450 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
1523 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1657 km
16:22
16:22
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
1694 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1950 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
2056 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Sawantwadi Road
2280 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
2326 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
2390 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Vasco Da Gama
2418 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12742 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742 train running or not?

A. Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742 train starts from Patna Jn at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742 train now?

A. Check the location of Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742 train?

A. The last stop for Pnbe Vsg Exp 12742 train is Vasco Da Gama(VSG). The train reaches Vasco Da Gama at 04:20