Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Lashkar Exp 12162 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
19:45
Agra Cantt
20hr 20min
18 Stops
LTT
16:05
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lashkar Exp 12162 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
AGC
-
-
-

Lashkar Exp 12162 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12162 Lashkar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Cantt station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Cantt and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts19:45-0411-
MRAMorena20:4820:491min80 km111-
GWLGwalior21:1821:202min119 km111-
DBADabra21:5421:551min161 km211-
VGLBV Lakshmibai22:5023:0010min216 km311-
BINABina Jn00:5000:533min369 km212-
RKMPRani Kamalapati02:4002:5010min513 km412-
ETItarsi Jn04:1504:205min599 km-12-
TBNTimarni05:0205:042min660 km212-
HDHarda05:1705:192min674 km312-
KNWKhandwa06:4306:452min782 km112-
BAUBurhanpur07:3807:402min851 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn08:3008:355min906 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn09:0309:052min930 km212-
MMRManmad Jn10:4310:452min1089 km312-
NKNashik Road11:4711:503min1163 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn14:4214:453min1296 km612-
TNAThane15:0715:103min1317 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T16:05ends-1334 km512-

Lashkar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Reached Rani Kamalapati at 03:13
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Morena
79 km
20:52
20:48
20:54
20:49
5min
-
2min
Gwalior
118 km
21:34
21:18
21:43
21:20
23min
-
9min
Dabra
160 km
22:23
21:54
22:25
21:55
30min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
215 km
23:12
22:50
23:24
23:00
24min
-
12min
Bina Jn
368 km
01:24
00:50
01:28
00:53
35min
-
4min
Rani Kamalapati
513 km
03:13
02:40
02:50
02:50
33min
-
1417min
Itarsi Jn
599 km
04:22
04:15
04:23
04:20
7min
-
1min
Timarni
660 km
05:05
05:02
05:06
05:04
3min
-
1min
Harda
675 km
05:19
05:17
05:20
05:19
2min
-
1min
Khandwa
782 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
851 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
906 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
930 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1090 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1163 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1295 km
14:42
14:42
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1313 km
15:07
15:07
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1330 km
16:05
16:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lashkar Exp 12162 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lashkar Exp - 12162 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Cantt
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Lashkar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLashkar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lashkar Exp 12162 Train Information

Lashkar Exp (12162) train runs from Agra Cantt to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1334 km. The fare classes on 12162 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lashkar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lashkar Exp 12162 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
leave this if you're going to Mumbai insted go for regular trains its always late, mine was 8hrs late, it killed my worthy time
very bad experience in this train 😡.
Worst train... this too much late train
Very bad experience.late by more than ६ hours.
there is no security staff search ing in train ,many people travel ing without valid reservation from jhansi
and N nd zh if so ka SMS he ekdam dxkjxbcbcb as bchxhxxhvcc
worst train always delay by 2/3 hours
Awesome train The cool journey this train
in washroom or wash basin is not cleaning properly and water also not coming in wash basin, plz do it somthing for best review
very prompt for suffer child at 1:00 AM
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW