Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12162 Lashkar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12162 Lashkar Exp train live running status. 12162 Lashkar Exp train runs from Agra Cantt (AGC) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Sat. 12162 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12162 Lashkar Exp from Agra Cantt is 19:45. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 16:05. The total distance covered by Lashkar Exp is 1330 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Agra Cantt to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lashkar Exp - 12162.
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Rani Kamalapati at 03:23
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Morena
79 km
20:52
20:48
20:54
20:49
5min
-
2min
Gwalior
118 km
21:34
21:18
21:43
21:20
23min
-
9min
Dabra
160 km
22:23
21:54
22:25
21:55
30min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
215 km
23:12
22:50
23:24
23:00
24min
-
12min
Bina Jn
368 km
01:24
00:50
01:28
00:53
35min
-
4min
Rani Kamalapati
513 km
03:13
02:40
03:23
02:50
33min
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
599 km
04:22
04:15
04:23
04:20
7min
-
1min
Timarni
660 km
05:05
05:02
05:06
05:04
3min
-
1min
Harda
675 km
05:19
05:17
05:20
05:19
2min
-
1min
Khandwa
782 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
851 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
906 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
930 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1090 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1163 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1295 km
14:42
14:42
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1313 km
15:07
15:07
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1330 km
16:05
16:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12162 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lashkar Exp 12162 train running or not?

A. Lashkar Exp 12162 train starts from Agra Cantt at 19:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lashkar Exp 12162 train now?

A. Check the location of Lashkar Exp 12162 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lashkar Exp 12162 train?

A. The last stop for Lashkar Exp 12162 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 16:05