Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Manmad to Agra Trains

12137 PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
00:10
Fri, 19 Apr
17hr 40min
1096 km
AGC
Agra Cantt
17:50
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR540
11057 CSMT ASR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
04:10
Fri, 19 Apr
19hr 55min
1096 km
AGC
Agra Cantt
00:05
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3E
2A
INR510
12779 GOA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12779 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
10:35
Fri, 19 Apr
16hr 40min
1096 km
AGC
Agra Cantt
03:15
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR540
12627 KARNATAKA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12627 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
14:55
Fri, 19 Apr
14hr 55min
1096 km
AGC
Agra Cantt
05:50
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR540
12715 SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
16:35
Fri, 19 Apr
17hr 3min
1096 km
AGC
Agra Cantt
09:38
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR540
12617 MANGLADWEEP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
17:35
Fri, 19 Apr
16hr 20min
1096 km
AGC
Agra Cantt
09:55
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR540
12161 LASHKAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12161 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
20:43
Fri, 19 Apr
18hr 37min
1096 km
AGC
Agra Cantt
15:20
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR540
11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:20
Fri, 19 Apr
18hr 20min
1096 km
AGC
Agra Cantt
17:40
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR510

Manmad to Agra Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Manmad to Agra trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Manmad and Agra, covering a distance of about 1096 km by train. Trains from Manmad to Agra are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Manmad to Agra train reservation, Manmad to Agra train ticket price, and Manmad Agra railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Manmad to Agra train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Manmad to Agra.

With ixigo, you can check Manmad to Agra train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Manmad to Agra train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Manmad to Agra train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Agra to Manmad train tickets online. You can also book Manmad to Agra train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Manmad to Agra Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Agra from Manmad is 12627 KARNATAKA EXP. From Manmad, the train takes 14hr 55min hours to reach Agra. The train starts at 14:55:00 from Manmad MMR and reaches Agra AGC at 05:50:00. 12627 KARNATAKA EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Manmad to Agra:

The cheapest train to Agra from Manmad is 12161 LASHKAR EXP. The train takes 18hr 37min to reach Agra from Manmad. The train starts at 20:43:00 from Manmad MMR and reaches Agra AGC at 15:20:00. LASHKAR EXP operates on Fri.

Manmad to Agra Last Train:

The last train to reach Agra from Manmad is 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS. From Manmad, the last train takes 18hr 20min hours to reach Agra. The last train starts at 23:20:00 from Manmad MMR and reaches Agra AGC at 17:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Manmad to Agra:

The first train to Agra from Manmad is 12137 PUNJAB MAIL. From Manmad, the train takes 17hr 40min to reach Agra. This train starts at 00:10:00 from Manmad MMR and reaches Agra AGC at 17:50:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Manmad to Agra Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Manmad and Agra? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Manmad to Agra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Manmad to Agra everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Manmad to Agra everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Manmad to Agra by train?

A. While travelling from Manmad to Agra by train, the distance between the two locations is 1096 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Manmad have?

A. Manmad has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Agra have?

A. Agra has 10 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Manmad to Agra?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Agra from Manmad.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Manmad to Agra?

A. Travel time by train between Manmad to Agra is 14hr 55min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Manmad to Agra.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Manmad to Agra.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Manmad to Agra? Provide details.

A. 11057 CSMT ASR EXPRESS is the slowest train running between Manmad to Agra. Covering a distance of 1096 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 04:10:00 and 00:05:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Manmad to Agra?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Manmad to Agra.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Manmad to Agra?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Manmad to Agra.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Manmad to Agra?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Manmad to Agra.

Manmad Jn Railway Station

City : Manmad
Code : MMR
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Agra Cantt Railway Station

City : Agra
Code : AGC
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget