Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12161 Lashkar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12161 Lashkar Exp train live running status. 12161 Lashkar Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Agra Cantt (AGC) on Fri. 12161 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12161 Lashkar Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is 16:25. The arrival time to Agra Cantt is 15:20. The total distance covered by Lashkar Exp is 1341 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Agra Cantt. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lashkar Exp - 12161.
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
4
Source
Thane
18 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
7
2min
Kalyan Jn
38 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
5
3min
Nashik Road
172 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
2
5min
Manmad Jn
245 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
1
2min
Jalgaon Jn
405 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
5
5min
Burhanpur
483 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
2
2min
Khandwa
552 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
2
3min
Harda
660 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
2
2min
Timarni
674 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
1min
Itarsi Jn
736 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
1
5min
Rani Kamalapati
828 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
2
10min
Bina Jn
972 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
4
3min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1125 km
11:32
11:32
11:40
11:40
On Time
5
8min
Dabra
1180 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
1222 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
2
2min
Morena
1261 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
1341 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12161 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lashkar Exp 12161 train running or not?

A. Lashkar Exp 12161 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lashkar Exp 12161 train now?

A. Check the location of Lashkar Exp 12161 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lashkar Exp 12161 train?

A. The last stop for Lashkar Exp 12161 train is Agra Cantt(AGC). The train reaches Agra Cantt at 15:20