Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12161 Lashkar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12161 Lashkar Exp train live running status. 12161 Lashkar Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Agra Cantt (AGC) on Fri. 12161 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12161 Lashkar Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is . The arrival time to Agra Cantt is 15:05. The total distance covered by Lashkar Exp is 1330 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Agra Cantt. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lashkar Exp - 12161.
Friday
31-03-2023
On Time
Reached Agra Cantt at 15:05
Refresh
Updated 26hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:25
On Time
3
Source
Thane
16 km
16:47
16:43
16:53
16:45
8min
7
6min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
17:12
17:07
17:20
17:10
10min
4
8min
Nashik Road
166 km
19:42
19:30
19:49
19:35
14min
2
7min
Manmad Jn
239 km
20:49
20:41
21:01
20:43
18min
2
12min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
00:27
22:38
00:32
22:40
1hr 52min
3
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
01:34
23:20
23:25
On Time
-
-
Burhanpur
478 km
02:25
00:13
02:28
00:15
2hr 13min
2
3min
Khandwa
547 km
03:22
01:32
03:29
01:35
1hr 54min
2
7min
Harda
655 km
04:48
02:48
04:53
02:50
2hr 3min
2
5min
Timarni
669 km
05:03
03:03
05:20
03:04
2hr 16min
3
17min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
06:07
03:55
04:00
On Time
1
-
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
816 km
07:29
05:35
07:39
05:45
1hr 54min
-
10min
Bina Jn
961 km
09:34
08:02
09:42
08:05
1hr 37min
3
8min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1114 km
11:30
10:40
11:46
10:48
58min
4
16min
Dabra
1169 km
12:23
11:24
12:26
11:26
1hr
1
3min
Gwalior
1212 km
13:10
12:00
13:16
12:02
1hr 14min
2
6min
Morena
1250 km
13:44
12:30
13:48
12:32
1hr 16min
2
4min
Agra Cantt
1330 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12161 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lashkar Exp 12161 train running or not?

A. Lashkar Exp 12161 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lashkar Exp 12161 train now?

A. Check the location of Lashkar Exp 12161 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lashkar Exp 12161 train?

A. The last stop for Lashkar Exp 12161 train is Agra Cantt(AGC). The train reaches Agra Cantt at 15:05