Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Lashkar Exp 12161 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:25
Lokmanyatilak T
22hr 40min
18 Stops
AGC
15:05
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lashkar Exp 12161 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
RAC 6
33min
Fri, 26 Aug
RAC 2
33min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 010
33min
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 011
33min
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 005
33min
Fri, 23 Sep
AVL 015
33min
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGC
LTT
-
-
-

Lashkar Exp 12161 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12161 Lashkar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Agra Cantt. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Agra Cantt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:25-0311-
TNAThane16:4316:452min18 km711-
KYNKalyan Jn17:0717:103min38 km411-
NKNashik Road19:3019:355min172 km211-
MMRManmad Jn20:4120:432min245 km211-
JLJalgaon Jn22:3822:402min405 km311-
BSLBhusaval Jn23:2023:255min429 km411-
BAUBurhanpur00:1300:152min483 km212-
KNWKhandwa01:3201:353min552 km212-
HDHarda02:4702:492min660 km212-
TBNTimarni03:0503:061min674 km312-
ETItarsi Jn03:5504:005min736 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati05:3005:4010min828 km-12-
BINABina Jn08:0208:053min972 km312-
VGLBV Lakshmibai11:1011:2010min1125 km412-
DBADabra12:0012:022min1180 km112-
GWLGwalior12:4012:422min1222 km212-
MRAMorena13:1013:122min1261 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt15:05ends-1341 km312-

Lashkar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
239 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
478 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
547 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Harda
655 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
669 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
816 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
961 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
3min
V Lakshmibai
1114 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Dabra
1169 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1212 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1250 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1330 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lashkar Exp 12161 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lashkar Exp - 12161 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Lashkar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLashkar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lashkar Exp 12161 Train Information

Lashkar Exp (12161) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Agra Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1341 km. The fare classes on 12161 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lashkar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lashkar Exp 12161 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye train bhale weekly hai par agra ke liye best hai ....cleanliness acchi hai ...ha way stn par late hi rahti hai par sahi chalti hue agra par time se pahucha deti hai
gtffgghhjjiiigffffhjiiiyffxxcii
nice 🚆 time to time super fast express
just ok thanks will very good
niccccccccccccccccçcccccccccccccccccccc
naisgcccchkmvxxccgjkgf Foxx g
just ok.
nice train
it is train is good the journey .and very best timing the train on station...and over all is very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW