Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Agra to Manmad Trains

Book Agra to Manmad trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between Agra to Manmad covering a distance of approx 1089 kms. Get the best price on Agra to Manmad online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Manmad to Agra train tickets online.

आगरा से मनमाड जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12138Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:15
    17hr 45min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12618Mngla Lksdp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:35
    16hr 38min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    01:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 11078Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    14:15
    19hr 10min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    09:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12716Sachkand ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    15:20
    16hr 10min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12780Goa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12780 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    17:55
    17hr 20min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    11:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12628Karnataka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12628 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    22:57
    16hr 43min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 11058Asr Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    23:55
    19hr 23min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    19:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -

Agra to Manmad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Agra to Manmad everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Agra to Manmad everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Agra to Manmad by train?

A. While travelling from Agra to Manmad by train, the distance between the two locations is 1089 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Agra have?

A. Agra has 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Manmad have?

A. Manmad has 4 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Agra to Manmad?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Manmad from Agra. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Agra to Manmad?

A. Travel time by train between Agra to Manmad is 16hr 10min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Agra to Manmad.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Agra to Manmad.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Agra to Manmad.

A. For the journey route from Agra to Manmad, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Agra to Manmad? Provide details.

A. 11058 Asr Csmt Exp is the slowest train running between Agra to Manmad. Covering a distance of 1089 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 23:55:00 and 19:18:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Agra to Manmad. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Agra to Manmad can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Agra to Manmad?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Agra to Manmad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Agra to Manmad?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Agra to Manmad.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Agra to Manmad?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Agra to Manmad.

Agra Cantt Railway Station

City : Agra
Code : AGC
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Manmad Jn Railway Station

City : Manmad
Code : MMR
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Agra to Manmad Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Manmad from Agra is 12716 Sachkand Expres. From Agra, the train takes 16hr 10min hours to reach Manmad. The train starts at 15:20:00 from Agra AGC and reaches Manmad MMR at 07:30:00. 12716 Sachkand Expres operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Agra to Manmad:

The cheapest train to Manmad from Agra is 11078 Jhelum Express. The train takes 19hr 10min to reach Manmad from Agra. The train starts at 14:15:00 from Agra AGC and reaches Manmad MMR at 09:25:00. Jhelum Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Agra to Manmad Last Train:

The last train to reach Manmad from Agra is 11058 Asr Csmt Exp. From Agra, the last train takes 19hr 23min hours to reach Manmad. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from Agra AGC and reaches Manmad MMR at 19:18:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Agra to Manmad:

The first train to Manmad from Agra is 12138 Punjab Mail. From Agra, the train takes 17hr 45min to reach Manmad. This train starts at 08:15:00 from Agra AGC and reaches Manmad MMR at 02:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.