Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Manmad Trains

Book Mumbai to Manmad trains – Approximately 63 trains are found running between Mumbai to Manmad covering a distance of approx 205 kms. Trains from Mumbai to Manmad are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Mumbai to Manmad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Mumbai to Manmad train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Mumbai to Manmad online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Manmad to Mumbai train tickets online.

मुंबई से मनमाड जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11093Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11093 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    00:10
    4hr 42min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    04:52
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
  • 22177Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22177 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    00:10
    4hr 32min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    04:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
  • 22848Ltt Vskp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22848 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:15
    4hr 12min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    04:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
    Tue, 3 Jan
    -
    Tue, 10 Jan
    -
  • 22865Ltt Puri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22865 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:15
    4hr 12min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    04:27
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 29 Dec
    -
    Thu, 5 Jan
    -
    Thu, 12 Jan
    -
  • 12811Hatia ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12811 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:15
    4hr 12min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    04:27
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
  • 12879Ltt Bbs ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12879 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:15
    4hr 22min
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    04:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
  • Load More

Mumbai to Manmad Fastest Train:

11026 Pune Bsl Exp is the fastest train to run between Mumbai and Manmad. It takes 3hr 32min hours to reach Manmad. Leaving Mumbai CSMT at 15:15:00 and reaching Manmad (MMR) at 18:47:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Manmad:

11026 Pune Bsl Exp is the cheapest train to run between Mumbai and Manmad. It takes 3hr 32min to arrive at Manmad. The train leaves Mumbai CSMT at 15:15:00 and reaches Manmad MMR at 18:47:00. The ticket price of this train is 95 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Manmad Last Train:

12141 Patliputra Exp is the last train that runs between Mumbai and Manmad. It takes 4hr 18min hours to reach Manmad. 12141 leaves Mumbai CSMT at 23:35:00 and reaches Manmad MMR at 03:53:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Manmad:

22177 Mahanagari Exp is the first train to run between Mumbai and Manmad. It takes 4hr 32min to reach Manmad. The train 22177 leaves Mumbai CSMT at 00:10:00 and reaches Manmad MMR at 04:42:00. Mahanagari Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Manmad Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Mumbai and Manmad.

How to know my PNR status from Mumbai to Manmad?

For the route between Mumbai and Manmad, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Mumbai to Manmad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mumbai to Manmad?

A. There are 63 trains that run daily between Mumbai to Manmad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mumbai to Manmad by rail?

A. To travel from Mumbai to Manmad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 205 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway stations in Mumbai are 74. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Manmad?

A. The number of railway stations in Manmad are 4. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mumbai to Manmad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mumbai to Manmad route weekly are 63. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Manmad from Mumbai?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Manmad from Mumbai is 3hr 32min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mumbai to Manmad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mumbai to Manmad.

Q. On Mumbai to Manmad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mumbai to Manmad route 11205 Ltt Krmr Express takes maximum time. It departs at 16:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 205 kms. It reaches Manmad at 22:10:00.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Manmad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mumbai to Manmad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mumbai to Manmad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mumbai to Manmad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Manmad Jn Railway Station

City : Manmad
Code : MMR
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available