Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Hte Ltt Suf Exp 12812 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
09:40
Hatia
27hr 20min
17 Stops
LTT
13:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Ltt Suf Exp 12812 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4350
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
27min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
27min
Sat, 04 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
27min
Fri, 10 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
27min
Sat, 11 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
27min
Fri, 17 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
27min
Sat, 18 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 8min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 0012
2hr 7min
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 0012
2hr 7min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
HTE
-
-
-

Hte Ltt Suf Exp 12812 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hte Ltt Suf Exp - 12812 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hte Ltt Suf Exp 12812 runs from Hatia to Lokmanyatilak T, 2 days. The Hte Ltt Suf Exp 12812 mail express departs from Hatia at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Hte Ltt Suf Exp train is 27hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hte Ltt Suf Exp - 12812 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hte Ltt Suf Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Hte Ltt Suf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts09:40-0111On Time
ROURourkela12:1012:2010min165 km111On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn13:5513:572min266 km-11On Time
RIGRaigarh14:5815:002min337 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn16:5517:1015min470 km511On Time
RRaipur Jn18:4018:455min581 km111On Time
DURGDurg19:3519:405min618 km111On Time
GGondia Jn21:2721:292min752 km311On Time
NGPNagpur00:0100:054min883 km312On Time
WRWardha Jn01:0301:052min961 km112On Time
BDBadnera Jn02:4202:453min1057 km112On Time
AKAkola Jn03:3703:403min1136 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn05:4005:455min1275 km412On Time
MMRManmad Jn08:2208:253min1459 km312On Time
NKNashik Road09:2009:255min1532 km312On Time
KYNKalyan Jn11:5211:553min1664 km512On Time
TNAThane12:1712:203min1683 km812On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T13:00ends-1699 km112On Time

Hte Ltt Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
09:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Rourkela
-
12:10
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
-
13:55
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
-
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
16:55
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
18:40
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
19:35
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
21:27
21:29
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
00:01
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Wardha Jn
-
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
-
02:42
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
-
03:37
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
05:40
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
-
08:22
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
-
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
11:52
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Thane
-
12:17
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lokmanyatilak T
1698 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hte Ltt Suf Exp 12812 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Ltt Suf Exp - 12812 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M2
M1
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hte Ltt Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Ltt Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Ltt Suf Exp 12812 Train Information

Hte Ltt Suf Exp (12812) train runs from Hatia to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1699 km. The fare classes on 12812 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Ltt Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Ltt Suf Exp 12812 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
168 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but it should run daily
Is this train is cancelled on Date 4/6/2022
it's gud but should be more clean
it's gud but should be more clean
Happy 😊
it's gud but should be more clean
it's gud but should be more clean
it's gud but should be more clean
it's gud but should be more clean
it's gud but should be more clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW