Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17063 Ajanta Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17063 Ajanta Express train live running status. 17063 Ajanta Express train runs from Manmad Jn (MMR) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17063 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 17063 Ajanta Express from Manmad Jn is 20:50. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 08:50. The total distance covered by Ajanta Express is 620 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Manmad Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ajanta Express - 17063.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Manmad Jn at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manmad Jn
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Nagarsol
24 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Rotegaon
52 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
79 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
113 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
176 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
290 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
319 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
349 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Mudkhed
371 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Umri
391 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
420 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Basar
430 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
460 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
512 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Wadiaram
555 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
593 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
607 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
620 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17063 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ajanta Express 17063 running or not?

A. Ajanta Express 17063 starts from Manmad Jn at 20:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ajanta Express 17063 now?

A. Check the location of Ajanta Express 17063 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ajanta Express 17063 train?

A. The last stop for Ajanta Express 17063 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 08:50