Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Okha Rmm Exp 16734 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
08:40
Okha
58hr 35min
44 Stops
RMM
19:15
Rameswaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Rmm Exp 16734 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3590
2S
INR545
3A
INR2390
SL
INR910
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
WL4
84% Chances
2hr 2min
Tue, 12 Jul
RAC 8
2hr 2min
Tue, 19 Jul
RAC 9
2hr 2min
Tue, 26 Jul
RAC 3
2hr 2min
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
AVL 002
2hr 2min
Tue, 09 Aug
RAC 1
1hr 26min
Tue, 16 Aug
RAC 4
1hr 26min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 014
1hr 26min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0015
1hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
OKHA
-
-
-

Okha Rmm Exp 16734 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Okha Rmm Exp - 16734 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Okha Rmm Exp 16734 runs from Okha to Rameswaram, 1 days. The Okha Rmm Exp 16734 mail express departs from Okha at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Rameswaram at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Okha Rmm Exp train is 58hr 35min, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Okha Rmm Exp - 16734 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Okha Rmm Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Okha Rmm Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts08:40-0-11On Time
DWKDwarka08:5809:035min29 km-119min
KMBLKhambhaliya10:0710:092min113 km-1112min
JAMJamnagar11:1811:235min167 km-11On Time
HAPAHapa11:4311:452min176 km-115min
RJTRajkot Jn13:0013:055min252 km11113min
WKRWankaner Jn13:5313:552min294 km-1134min
SUNRSurendranagar15:0315:052min368 km-1136min
VGViramgam Jn16:1016:122min434 km-1118min
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:3017:4515min499 km71123min
ANNDAnand Jn18:4018:422min563 km-1132min
BRCVadodara Jn19:1619:2610min599 km-1132min
STSurat21:1521:205min728 km21122min
NDBNandurbar23:3023:4010min889 km-1128min
JLJalgaon Jn02:2502:3510min1039 km512On Time
MMRManmad Jn05:0505:105min1199 km41222min
NSLNagarsol06:1506:205min1222 km1121min
AWBAurangabad07:4007:455min1311 km-1221min
JJalna08:4808:502min1374 km-1241min
PBNParbhani Jn10:3810:402min1488 km-1231min
PAUPurna Jn11:1511:205min1516 km-1228min
NEDH Sahib Nanded11:5512:005min1547 km-1234min
MUEMudkhed12:5813:002min1569 km-123min
NZBNizamabad Jn14:1814:202min1658 km-1246min
KMCKamareddi15:0415:051min1710 km-1247min
KCGKacheguda17:3017:4010min1824 km-1239min
MBNRMahbubnagar19:3319:352min1930 km-1242min
KRNTKurnool City21:3321:352min2060 km-1239min
DHNEDhone00:0500:105min2114 km-13On Time
YAYerraguntla02:4402:451min2286 km-1336min
HXCuddapah03:2803:302min2326 km-1335min
RURenigunta Jn05:3305:352min2451 km-1324min
TPTYTirupati05:5506:005min2461 km-1335min
KPDKatpadi Jn08:1308:152min2566 km4135min
JTJJolarpettai09:3309:352min2650 km-139min
SASalem Jn11:2511:305min2771 km-133min
NMKLNamakkal12:2412:251min2822 km-1311min
KRRKarur13:0813:102min2856 km-131min
DGDindigul Jn14:3014:355min2930 km-13On Time
MDUMadurai Jn15:2015:255min2992 km-136min
MNMManamadurai Jn16:3816:402min3040 km-13On Time
PMKParamakkudi17:0317:052min3064 km-1313min
RMDRamanathapuram17:3017:322min3100 km-1322min
MMMMandapam18:0818:102min3136 km-1332min
RMMRameswaram19:15ends-3153 km-137min

Okha Rmm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Rameswaram at 19:19
Refresh
Updated 76hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
09:07
08:58
09:12
09:03
9min
-
5min
Khambhaliya
113 km
10:20
10:07
10:22
10:09
13min
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
10:59
11:18
11:30
11:23
7min
-
31min
Hapa
176 km
11:45
11:43
12:00
11:45
15min
-
15min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
12:59
13:00
13:16
13:05
11min
-
17min
Wankaner Jn
293 km
14:11
13:53
14:13
13:55
18min
-
2min
Surendranagar
368 km
15:16
15:03
15:20
15:05
15min
-
4min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
17:26
17:30
17:51
17:45
6min
-
25min
Anand Jn
563 km
18:48
18:40
18:50
18:42
8min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
598 km
19:23
19:16
19:43
19:26
17min
-
20min
Surat
728 km
21:19
21:15
21:31
21:20
11min
-
12min
Nandurbar
889 km
23:45
23:30
23:48
23:40
8min
-
3min
Jalgaon Jn
1039 km
01:57
02:25
02:42
02:35
7min
-
45min
Manmad Jn
1199 km
05:15
05:05
05:30
05:10
20min
-
15min
Nagarsol
1222 km
06:16
06:15
06:39
06:20
19min
-
23min
Aurangabad
1310 km
07:58
07:40
08:37
07:45
52min
-
39min
Jalna
1373 km
09:29
08:48
09:35
08:50
45min
-
6min
Parbhani Jn
1488 km
11:13
10:38
11:18
10:40
38min
-
5min
Purna Jn
1516 km
11:45
11:15
12:02
11:20
42min
-
17min
H Sahib Nanded
1546 km
12:30
11:55
12:38
12:00
38min
-
8min
Mudkhed
1569 km
12:58
12:58
13:11
13:00
11min
-
13min
Nizamabad Jn
1657 km
14:46
14:18
14:50
14:20
30min
-
4min
Kamareddi
1709 km
15:46
15:04
15:48
15:05
43min
-
2min
Kacheguda
1823 km
17:47
17:30
18:40
17:40
1hr
-
53min
Mahbubnagar
1929 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Kurnool City
2060 km
22:43
21:33
22:46
21:35
1hr 11min
-
3min
Dhone
2114 km
23:40
00:05
00:31
00:10
21min
-
51min
Yerraguntla
2286 km
03:30
02:44
03:31
02:45
46min
-
1min
Cuddapah
2325 km
04:02
03:28
04:05
03:30
35min
-
3min
Renigunta Jn
2451 km
06:34
05:33
06:35
05:35
1hr
-
1min
Tirupati
2460 km
07:01
05:55
07:09
06:00
1hr 9min
-
8min
Katpadi Jn
2565 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
2650 km
09:48
09:33
09:50
09:35
15min
-
2min
Salem Jn
2770 km
11:43
11:25
12:06
11:30
36min
-
23min
Namakkal
2822 km
12:49
12:24
12:50
12:25
25min
-
1min
Karur
2856 km
13:22
13:08
13:27
13:10
17min
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
2930 km
14:24
14:30
14:40
14:35
5min
-
16min
Madurai Jn
2992 km
15:25
15:20
15:40
15:25
15min
-
15min
Manamadurai Jn
3040 km
16:24
16:38
16:48
16:40
8min
-
24min
Paramakkudi
3064 km
17:11
17:03
17:13
17:05
8min
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
3099 km
17:42
17:30
17:44
17:32
12min
-
2min
Mandapam
3136 km
18:40
18:08
18:44
18:10
34min
-
4min
Rameswaram
3153 km
19:19
19:15
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Rmm Exp 16734 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Rmm Exp - 16734 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
S11
S10
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Okha Rmm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Rmm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Rmm Exp 16734 Train Information

Okha Rmm Exp (16734) train runs from Okha to Rameswaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3153 km. The fare classes on 16734 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Rmm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Rmm Exp 16734 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
158 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good running train superfast
nice moment is this time train
nice moment is this time train
nice moment is this time train
nice moment is this time train
nice moment is this time train
nice moment is this time train
nice moment is this time train
nice moment is this time train
no celinar train travel ok but ciln is bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW