Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
23:20
Ksr Bengaluru
23hr 30min
35 Stops
NED
22:50
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
RAC3
1hr 24min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 003
1hr 24min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
WL7
94% Chances
1hr 24min
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 010
1hr 24min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
SBC
-
-
-

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16593 Sbc Nanded Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts23:20-0611-
BNCBengaluru Cant23:3123:321min5 km211-
YNKYelhanka Jn00:0400:051min27 km-12-
DBUDodballapur00:2500:261min48 km-12-
GBDGauribidanur01:0701:081min87 km-12-
HUPHindupur01:3501:361min111 km-12-
PKDPenukonda02:0602:071min148 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn03:2303:252min201 km-12-
ATPAnantapur04:0904:101min235 km-12-
GYGooty05:2405:251min292 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn06:0006:055min320 km-12-
ADAdoni06:4406:451min372 km-12-
KGLKupgal06:5406:551min386 km-12-
KOKosgi07:0207:031min400 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd07:1907:201min413 km-12-
MTUMatmari07:2907:301min424 km-12-
RCRaichur07:5307:552min441 km-12-
KSNKrishna08:2808:302min466 km212-
SADPSaidapur08:4408:451min486 km212-
YGYadgir09:1909:201min510 km212-
NWNalwar09:3909:401min535 km112-
CTChittapur10:5911:001min564 km112-
SEMSeram11:2411:251min586 km212-
TDUTandur11:5111:521min619 km112-
VKBVikarabad Jn12:5013:0010min660 km-12-
ZBZahirabad13:4913:501min720 km112-
BIDRBidar14:3314:352min751 km-12-
BHLKBhalki15:0415:051min789 km-12-
UDGRUdgir15:3415:351min832 km-12-
LTRRLatur Road16:0716:081min865 km-12-
PNFPangaon16:3916:401min892 km112-
PRLIParli Vaijnath18:3018:4010min928 km-12-
GNHGangakher19:1919:201min958 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn20:2820:302min992 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn21:4321:452min1020 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded22:50ends-1051 km-12-

Sbc Nanded Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Dodballapur
47 km
00:25
00:25
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
87 km
01:07
01:07
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
110 km
01:35
01:35
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
148 km
02:06
02:06
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
190 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Anantapur
223 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
280 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
308 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
361 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Kupgal
375 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Kosgi
389 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
401 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Matmari
413 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
430 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Krishna
455 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Saidapur
476 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
499 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
524 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
551 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Seram
573 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
606 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
648 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Zahirabad
708 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
740 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhalki
777 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
820 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
853 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Pangaon
881 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
916 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Gangakher
946 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
980 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
1008 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
1039 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Nanded Exp - 16593 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
B1
B2
B3
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Sbc Nanded Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Nanded Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Train Information

Sbc Nanded Exp (16593) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1051 km. The fare classes on 16593 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Nanded Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
145 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
about its Not applicable bcz Pantry not attached, cleanliness must be improved, Not sure abt safety bcz No police is available for checkup, Train attendants also not available, TT or TC Available but 1 person i think for whole train which cannot be manageable from him. class wise, coach wise TT or TC Must be arranged. Linens aren't available but charging full fare which cannot be accepted. when proper facilities not available then reduce the ticket the Fare. COVID 19 pandemic SOP are over couple of months ago but still Railway not able to provide Linens facility. why people using 2A, 3A class ? to get comfort only .
worse train no mantanance of AC no Security like Rly police in Any AC coach Started late from Bangluru and Arrived at Nanded TWO hours late ,worse train
B3 coach no blanket and washroom no cleaning
option this train an not confotmatable
Indian railway system should be chang by giving still more clinning, good food, on time travel etc. very important thing is please make sure that each and every compartment the TC should visit every one our for SL couch. so that GEN ticket holders will be avoided. the SL couch ticket holders can travel with out any disturbance
please clean the bathroom it smells very bad ..
right now I'm traving in The s2 coach fan is not running in full not water service in the coach & the train is running more than 4 hour late
right now I'm traving in s4 coach fan is not running in full coach, no power in mobile charging socket in the coach & train is running more than 1 hour late
right now I'm traving in s4 coach fan is not running in full coach, no power in mobile charging socket in the coach & train is running more than 1 hour late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW