Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
23:20
Ksr Bengaluru
23hr 45min
35 Stops
NED
23:05
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Nanded Exp 16593. Check Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to H Sahib Nanded station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration23hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16593 Sbc Nanded Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts23:20-0611-
BNCBengaluru Cant23:3123:321min5 km211-
YNKYelhanka Jn00:0400:051min27 km-12-
DBUDodballapur00:2500:261min48 km-12-
GBDGauribidanur01:0701:081min87 km-12-
HUPHindupur01:3501:361min111 km-12-
PKDPenukonda02:0602:071min148 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn03:2503:305min201 km-12-
ATPAnantapur04:0304:052min235 km-12-
GYGooty05:1305:152min292 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn05:4505:505min320 km-12-
ADAdoni06:3406:351min372 km-12-
KGLKupgal06:3906:401min386 km-12-
KOKosgi06:4906:501min400 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd07:0907:101min413 km-12-
MTUMatmari07:1907:201min424 km-12-
RCRaichur07:3807:402min441 km-12-
KSNKrishna08:0808:102min466 km212-
SADPSaidapur08:2908:301min486 km212-
YGYadgir08:5909:001min510 km212-
NWNalwar09:5910:001min535 km112-
CTChittapur10:5911:001min564 km112-
SEMSeram11:2411:251min586 km212-
TDUTandur11:5111:521min619 km112-
VKBVikarabad Jn12:5013:0010min660 km-12-
ZBZahirabad13:4913:501min720 km112-
BIDRBidar14:3314:352min751 km-12-
BHLKBhalki15:0415:051min789 km-12-
UDGRUdgir15:3415:351min832 km-12-
LTRRLatur Road16:0716:081min865 km-12-
PNFPangaon16:3916:401min892 km112-
PRLIParli Vaijnath18:3018:4010min928 km-12-
GNHGangakher18:5919:001min958 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn20:2820:302min992 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn21:4321:452min1020 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded23:05ends-1051 km-12-

Sbc Nanded Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 25hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
26 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Dodballapur
47 km
00:25
00:25
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
87 km
01:07
01:07
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
1min
Hindupur
110 km
01:35
01:35
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
148 km
02:06
02:06
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
190 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
223 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Gooty
280 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
308 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
361 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Kupgal
375 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Kosgi
389 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
401 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Matmari
413 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
430 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Krishna
455 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Saidapur
476 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
499 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Nalwar
524 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
551 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Seram
573 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
606 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
648 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Zahirabad
708 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
740 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhalki
777 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
820 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
853 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Pangaon
881 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
916 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Gangakher
946 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
980 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
1008 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
1039 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Nanded Exp - 16593 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sbc Nanded Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Nanded Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Train Information

Sbc Nanded Exp (16593) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1051 km. The fare classes on 16593 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Nanded Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
157 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok chxhxjckjxjfigvcckbojfjfjfjfjv Jr shfvrrjgjgxyvjchdvmv it jfdf
cleaning is not done anytime it's very bad 👎 whenever I go go washroom water will not come and it's very bad smell
jise koi kaam nahi hai us passenger is train me travel karna railway dhoka de raha hai
Bed and you are not going to sleep
nice timings train with accurate punctuality and speed
un reserved passengers are allowed inside the 2nd AC coach and permitted to sleep on the floor using the linen of reserved passengers. The reserved passengers are deprived of the linen. The unreserved passengers are causing inconvenience.
seat also not good and train is very dealy
dirty stinky restroom. yuck. cockroach allover
very Worst train after covid this train has became worst no cleaniness i dont know why udyan is giving more preference same preference has to give to this train also because passangers are travelling in both trains but destiny may verify please take this issue as serious
no safty in the train, no cleaning in the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW