Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Marathwada Exp 17687 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMR
15:00
Manmad Jn
9hr 8min
19 Stops
DAB
00:08
Dharmabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Marathwada Exp 17687 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR550
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0013
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0130
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0184
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0312
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0360
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0370
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DAB
MMR
-
-
-

Marathwada Exp 17687 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Marathwada Exp - 17687 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Marathwada Exp 17687 runs from Manmad Jn to Dharmabad, 7 days. The Marathwada Exp 17687 mail express departs from Manmad Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Dharmabad at 12:08 hrs. The total running duration of Marathwada Exp train is 9hr 8min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Marathwada Exp - 17687 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Marathwada Exp has the longest halt time at Aurangabad, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Marathwada Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMRManmad Jnstarts15:00-0511On Time
ANKAnkai15:1815:202min17 km211
NSLNagarsol15:4015:411min27 km111On Time
RGORotegaon15:4915:501min55 km-1124min
LSRLasur16:1916:201min82 km-1137min
AWBAurangabad17:4017:5010min115 km111On Time
MKDDMukundawadi Ha17:5918:001min122 km111On Time
BDUBadnapur18:1918:201min159 km-1135min
JJalna18:4018:422min178 km-1132min
RNERanjani19:0419:051min209 km11140min
PTUPartur19:1919:201min223 km-1140min
SELUSelu19:4119:421min250 km-1143min
MVOManwath Road19:5419:551min265 km-1147min
PBNParbhani Jn20:1820:202min293 km-1153min
PAUPurna Jn21:1321:152min321 km-1134min
NEDH Sahib Nanded21:5522:005min351 km-1118min
MUEMudkhed22:4822:502min374 km-1116min
UMRIUmri23:0123:021min393 km1114min
KEKKarkheli23:1923:201min409 km111On Time
DABDharmabad00:08ends-423 km-124min

Marathwada Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Manmad Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manmad Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Ankai
17 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagarsol
26 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Rotegaon
54 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
81 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
115 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Mukundawadi Ha
121 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Badnapur
158 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
178 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Ranjani
208 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Partur
222 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Selu
250 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Manwath Road
264 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
292 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
320 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
351 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Mudkhed
373 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Umri
393 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Karkheli
409 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
422 km
00:08
00:08
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Marathwada Exp 17687 Train Information

Marathwada Exp (17687) train runs from Manmad Jn to Dharmabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 423 km. The fare classes on 17687 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Marathwada Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Marathwada Exp 17687 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
any one taking any one sit.jenral train
good train, cleaning in chair car is good, no experience about food, convenient for meetings.
Nice train suitable for office times and match flight schedule
best train but C1 coach of chair car is very bad than C2
good train, cleaning in chair car is good, no experience about food, convenient for meetings.
good train, cleaning in chair car is good, no experience about food, convenient for meetings.
good train, cleaning in chair car is good, no experience about food, convenient for meetings.
good train, cleaning in chair car is good, no experience about food, convenient for meetings.
good train, cleaning in chair car is good, no experience about food, convenient for meetings.
good train, cleaning in chair car is good, no experience about food, convenient for meetings.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW