Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12311 Netaji Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12311 Netaji Express train live running status. 12311 Netaji Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Kalka (KLK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12311 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 12311 Netaji Express from Howrah Jn is 21:55. The arrival time to Kalka is 03:00. The total distance covered by Netaji Express is 1713 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Kalka. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Netaji Express - 12311.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
23:03
23:03
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
158 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
00:32
00:32
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
02:19
02:19
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
306 km
02:39
02:39
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
333 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
726 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
815 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Fatehpur
932 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1010 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Phaphund
1093 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
1149 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
1205 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
1225 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1241 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1319 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
1363 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1425 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1446 km
20:50
20:50
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
20min
Subzi Mandi
1448 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
1489 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
1505 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
1517 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1534 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1568 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1602 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1644 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Chandigarh
1688 km
01:35
01:35
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
50min
Chandi Mandir
1698 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Kalka
1713 km
03:00
03:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12311 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Netaji Express 12311 running or not?

A. Netaji Express 12311 starts from Howrah Jn at 21:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Netaji Express 12311 now?

A. Check the location of Netaji Express 12311 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Netaji Express 12311 train?

A. The last stop for Netaji Express 12311 train is Kalka(KLK). The train reaches Kalka at 03:00
Kolkata to Kalka Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Kalka