Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12311 Netaji Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12311 Netaji Express train live running status. 12311 Netaji Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Kalka (KLK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12311 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 12311 Netaji Express from Howrah Jn is 21:55. The arrival time to Kalka is 03:00. The total distance covered by Netaji Express is 1710 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Kalka. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Netaji Express - 12311.
Monday
15-07-2024
Yesterday
16-07-2024
Today
17-07-2024
Tomorrow
18-07-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
9
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
23:03
23:03
23:08
23:08
On Time
2
5min
Durgapur
158 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
3
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
00:32
00:32
00:37
00:37
On Time
4
5min
Dhanbad Jn
259 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
2
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
3
5min
Parasnath
306 km
02:34
02:34
02:36
02:36
On Time
3
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
333 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
2
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
03:32
03:32
03:34
03:34
On Time
5
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
5min
Anugraha N Road
526 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
561 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
2
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
661 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
7
10min
Mirzapur
724 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
3
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
813 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
10min
Fatehpur
930 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
1008 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
10min
Phaphund
1091 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
3
1min
Etawah Jn
1147 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
1
5min
Shikohabad Jn
1203 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
4
2min
Firozabad
1223 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
1239 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
4
5min
Hathras Jn
1287 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
3
2min
Aligarh Jn
1317 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
4
5min
Khurja Jn
1361 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
2
2min
Ghaziabad
1423 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
3
2min
Old Delhi
1443 km
20:55
20:55
21:10
21:10
On Time
5
15min
Subzi Mandi
1446 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
1
2min
Sonipat
1486 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
2
2min
Ganaur
1502 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
2
2min
Samalkha
1514 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
2
2min
Panipat Jn
1531 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
3
2min
Karnal
1566 km
23:01
23:01
23:03
23:03
On Time
2
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1599 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1640 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
4
10min
Chandigarh
1685 km
01:35
01:35
02:25
02:25
On Time
1
50min
Chandi Mandir
1694 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
2min
Kalka
1710 km
03:00
03:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Netaji Express 12311 train running or not?

A. Netaji Express 12311 train starts from Howrah Jn at 21:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Netaji Express 12311 train now?

A. Check the location of Netaji Express 12311 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Netaji Express 12311 train?

A. The last stop for Netaji Express 12311 train is Kalka(KLK). The train reaches Kalka at 03:00