Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Jp Pune Exp 12940 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
12:25
Jaipur
-4hr 20min
13 Stops
PUNE
08:05
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Pune Exp 12940 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Pune Exp 12940. Check Jp Pune Exp 12940 seat availability from Jaipur station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
WL1
94% Chances
27min
Sat, 18 Feb
WL5
93% Chances
27min
Tue, 21 Feb
WL3
93% Chances
27min
Sat, 25 Feb
WL5
92% Chances
27min
Tue, 28 Feb
WL 1
94% Chances
26min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops13
Duration-4hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Pune Exp 12940 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12940 Jp Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts12:25-0111
DPADurgapura12:3312:363min7 km1113min
BNLWBansthali Niwai13:2113:232min66 km1112min
SWMSawai Madhopur14:2514:4520min132 km-114min
KOTAKota Jn15:5016:0010min240 km21114min
RMARamganj Mandi16:4816:502min312 km11119min
BWMBhawani Mandi17:0817:102min340 km11121min
SVASuwasra17:4017:422min387 km11123min
RTMRatlam Jn19:3019:4010min506 km4115min
BRCVadodara Jn23:1923:2910min767 km2117min
STSurat01:0201:075min897 km31212min
BSRVasai Road04:0504:105min1113 km6121min
KYNKalyan Jn05:1205:153min1154 km6123min
PUNEPune Jn08:05ends-1292 km1126min

Jp Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Jaipur at 12:25
Refresh
Updated 33hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
12:33
12:33
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
3min
Bansthali Niwai
66 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
14:25
14:25
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
20min
Kota Jn
239 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
311 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Suwasra
387 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
506 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
767 km
23:19
23:19
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
10min
Surat
896 km
01:02
01:02
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1112 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1154 km
05:12
05:12
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1292 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Pune Exp 12940 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Pune Exp - 12940 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Pune Exp 12940 Train Information

Jp Pune Exp (12940) train runs from Jaipur to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1292 km. The fare classes on 12940 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Pune Exp 12940 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
182 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is Good par daily ho jaye to too good
such a long journey must have a kitchen or basic food item room top
super yrr.. ekdam net and clean
need improvement as per fare facilities are not sufficient.
very poor network problem
बेस्ट 🚆🚆 ट्रेन हमसफर जी जी जी हां यह सच है
जयपुर और पुणे के बीच में प्रतिदिन एक ट्रेन जरूरी है
very good train timing is super
pune to Jaipur ke liye badiya train hai ye daily ho gaya to or bhi badiya
that have fix cleanliness problem
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW