Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12940 Jp Pune Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12940 Jp Pune Exp train live running status. 12940 Jp Pune Exp train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Tue, Sat. 12940 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12940 Jp Pune Exp from Jaipur is 12:25. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 08:05. The total distance covered by Jp Pune Exp is 1292 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jp Pune Exp - 12940.
Today
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Jaipur at 12:25
Refresh
Updated 13hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
12:33
12:33
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
3min
Bansthali Niwai
66 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
14:25
14:25
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
20min
Kota Jn
239 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
311 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Suwasra
387 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
506 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
767 km
23:19
23:19
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
10min
Surat
896 km
01:02
01:02
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1112 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1154 km
05:12
05:12
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1292 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12940 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jp Pune Exp 12940 train running or not?

A. Jp Pune Exp 12940 train starts from Jaipur at 12:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jp Pune Exp 12940 train now?

A. Check the location of Jp Pune Exp 12940 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jp Pune Exp 12940 train?

A. The last stop for Jp Pune Exp 12940 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 08:05