Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bgm Ypr Exp 07372 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
21:20
Belagavi
-13hr
15 Stops
YPR
08:20
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgm Ypr Exp 07372 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgm Ypr Exp 07372. Check Bgm Ypr Exp 07372 seat availability from Belagavi station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1310
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
BGM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops15
Duration-13hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bgm Ypr Exp 07372 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07372 Bgm Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Belagavi station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Belagavi and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts21:20-0-11On Time
KNPKhanapur21:4721:481min26 km-11On Time
LDLonda Jn22:2022:222min51 km-11On Time
LWRAlnavar Jn23:0323:041min85 km-11On Time
DWRDharwar23:4823:502min122 km-11On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn00:2500:3510min142 km-12On Time
HVRMmailara Haveri02:1802:202min217 km-12On Time
RNRRanibennur02:5002:522min249 km-12On Time
HRRHarihar03:2003:222min272 km-12On Time
DVGDavangere03:3503:372min286 km-12On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn04:1004:122min332 km-12On Time
DRUKadur05:0005:022min406 km-12On Time
ASKArsikere Jn05:3505:405min446 km-12On Time
TTRTiptur06:0006:022min471 km-12On Time
TKTumakuru07:0007:022min541 km-12On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn08:20ends-606 km-12On Time

Bgm Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Yet to start from BELAGAVI at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 112hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Khanapur
26 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
51 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
85 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
122 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
142 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
217 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
249 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
272 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
286 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
332 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
406 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
446 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
471 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
541 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
606 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgm Ypr Exp 07372 Train Information

Bgm Ypr Exp (07372) train runs from Belagavi to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 606 km. The fare classes on 07372 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgm Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgm Ypr Exp 07372 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice ............................
good ,please activated the train
good ,please activated the train
WRITE A REVIEW