Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Darbhanga Exp 11033 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
16:15
Pune Jn
-9hr 35min
29 Stops
DBG
06:40
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Darbhanga Exp 11033 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Darbhanga Exp 11033. Check Darbhanga Exp 11033 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Darbhanga Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
2S
INR415
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL 10
80% Chances
1hr 31min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL 17
80% Chances
1hr 31min
Wed, 15 Feb
WL17
80% Chances
14min
Wed, 22 Feb
WL17
80% Chances
14min
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
WL25
73% Chances
14min
Wed, 08 Mar
WL10
80% Chances
14min
Wed, 15 Mar
WL10
80% Chances
14min
Wed, 22 Mar
WL4
80% Chances
14min
Wed, 29 Mar
WL1
92% Chances
1hr 33min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Wed
Stops29
Duration-9hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Darbhanga Exp 11033 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11033 Darbhanga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts16:15-01112min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin17:1817:202min73 km1114min
ANGAhmadnagar18:4718:503min155 km11113min
BAPBelapur19:5019:522min222 km11123min
KPGKopargaon20:3020:333min266 km11128min
MMRManmad Jn21:5021:555min308 km1119min
BSLBhusaval Jn00:1500:205min493 km-1217min
KNWKhandwa02:2202:253min616 km21212min
ETItarsi Jn05:3005:4010min799 km-128min
PPIPipariya06:2806:302min866 km11221min
NUNarsinghpur07:3307:352min960 km11226min
JBPJabalpur08:5009:0010min1044 km41225min
KTEKatni10:1510:205min1135 km31251min
STASatna12:2512:305min1233 km21227min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:1016:3525min1410 km-1245min
PRRBPrayagrajrambag16:5016:522min1413 km-1240min
GYNGyanpur Road17:4617:482min1475 km11255min
BSBSBanaras19:0519:105min1531 km-1227min
BSBVaranasi Jn19:2519:3510min1535 km-1226min
BCYVaranasi City19:5019:555min1538 km31227min
ARJAunrihar Jn20:3020:322min1570 km21225min
GCTGhazipur City21:1021:155min1609 km21224min
BUIBallia22:1022:155min1674 km11236min
CPRChhapra00:5501:0510min1740 km-1321min
SEESonpur Jn02:0602:082min1794 km21333min
HJPHajipur Jn02:2002:255min1800 km41333min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:2003:255min1853 km11332min
SPJSamastipur Jn05:1305:3825min1906 km-1318min
LSILaheria Sarai06:1806:202min1938 km11357min
DBGDarbhanga Jn06:40ends-1943 km11350min

Darbhanga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 63hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
16:15
On Time
1
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
17:22
17:18
17:20
On Time
1
-
Ahmadnagar
154 km
18:51
18:47
19:11
18:50
21min
1
20min
Belapur
221 km
20:03
19:50
20:10
19:52
18min
2
7min
Kopargaon
266 km
20:58
20:30
21:07
20:33
34min
2
9min
Manmad Jn
308 km
22:06
21:50
22:16
21:55
21min
2
10min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
00:38
00:15
00:20
On Time
6
-
Khandwa
616 km
02:30
02:22
02:38
02:25
13min
-
8min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
05:35
05:30
05:51
05:40
11min
5
16min
Pipariya
866 km
06:43
06:28
06:46
06:30
16min
-
3min
Narsinghpur
959 km
07:58
07:33
08:01
07:35
26min
1
3min
Jabalpur
1043 km
09:20
08:50
09:50
09:00
50min
5
30min
Katni
1134 km
11:23
10:15
11:34
10:20
1hr 14min
2
11min
Satna
1233 km
13:09
12:25
13:19
12:30
49min
3
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1410 km
16:22
16:10
16:49
16:35
14min
10
27min
Prayagrajrambag
1413 km
17:11
16:50
17:15
16:52
23min
4
4min
Gyanpur Road
1474 km
18:20
17:46
18:26
17:48
38min
1
6min
Banaras
1531 km
19:09
19:05
19:20
19:10
10min
3
11min
Varanasi Jn
1534 km
19:29
19:25
19:43
19:35
8min
1
14min
Varanasi City
1537 km
19:56
19:50
20:05
19:55
10min
2
9min
Aunrihar Jn
1569 km
20:33
20:30
20:39
20:32
7min
1
6min
Ghazipur City
1609 km
21:12
21:10
21:18
21:15
3min
2
6min
Ballia
1673 km
22:14
22:10
22:24
22:15
9min
3
10min
Chhapra
1740 km
00:37
00:55
01:10
01:05
5min
2
33min
Sonpur Jn
1794 km
02:05
02:06
02:12
02:08
4min
-
7min
Hajipur Jn
1799 km
02:16
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
4
9min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1853 km
03:07
03:20
03:30
03:25
5min
1
23min
Samastipur Jn
1905 km
04:57
05:13
05:43
05:38
5min
1
46min
Laheria Sarai
1937 km
06:37
06:18
06:41
06:20
21min
1
4min
Darbhanga Jn
1942 km
06:50
06:40
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Darbhanga Exp 11033 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Darbhanga Exp - 11033 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Darbhanga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDarbhanga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Darbhanga Exp 11033 Train Information

Darbhanga Exp (11033) train runs from Pune Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1943 km. The fare classes on 11033 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Darbhanga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Darbhanga Exp 11033 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
191 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good evening sir g bchfi and hello are you good morning sir ji nice to hear from you in a ho Gaya hai and hello is this a ho is this good news about you in your mind and I really appreciate it
(⁠^⁠3⁠^⁠♪₍⁠₍⁠◞⁠(⁠ ⁠•⁠௰⁠\⁠(⁠ϋ⁠)⁠/⁠♩¯⁠\⁠_⁠༼⁠ ⁠•́⁠ ͜⁠ʖ⁠ ⁠•̀⁠ ⁠༽⁠_⁠/⁠¯•⁠乁⁠(⁠ ⁠.⁠ ⁠ര⁠ ⁠ʖ̯⁠ ⁠ര⁠ ⁠.⁠ ⁠)⁠ㄏ┬⁠─⁠─⁠┬⁠ ⁠¯⁠\⁠_⁠(⁠ツ⁠)(⁠ヘ⁠・⁠_⁠・⁠)⁠ヘ⁠┳⁠━⁠┳ ⁠)⁠◟⁠₎⁠₎♪⁠┌⁠|⁠∵⁠|⁠┘⁠♪(⁠^⁠3⁠^⁠♪♪⁠┌⁠|⁠∵⁠|⁠¯⁠\⁠_⁠(⁠ ͡⁠°⁠ ͜⁠ʖ⁠ ͡⁠°⁠)⁠_⁠/⁠¯┘⁠♪¯⁠\⁠_⁠(⁠ ͡⁠°⁠ ͜⁠ʖ⁠ ͡⁠°⁠)⁠_⁠/⁠¯¯⁠\⁠_⁠(⁠ ͡⁠°⁠ ͜⁠ʖ⁠ ͡⁠°⁠)⁠_⁠/⁠¯¯⁠\⁠_⁠(⁠ ͡⁠°⁠ ͜⁠ʖ⁠ ͡⁠°⁠)⁠_⁠/⁠¯╮⁠(⁠.⁠ ⁠❛⁠ ⁠ᴗ⁠ ⁠❛⁠.⁠)⁠╭乁⁠[⁠ᓀ⁠˵⁠▾⁠˵⁠ᓂ⁠]⁠ㄏ╮⁠(⁠╯⁠_⁠╰⁠)⁠╭┬⁠─⁠┬⁠ノ⁠(⁠ ͡⁠°⁠ ͜⁠ʖ⁠ ͡⁠°⁠ノ⁠)┻⁠┻⁠︵⁠¯⁠\⁠(⁠ツ⁠)⁠/⁠¯⁠︵⁠(⁠┛⁠◉⁠Д⁠◉⁠)⁠┛⁠彡⁠┻⁠━┻
train light board was not working sleeper bed was dirty and bathroom was puchuped and lot of people were traveling without ticket and pentry couch staff was taking extra money on water bottle the bottle amount is 15 and staff was taking 20 rupees if you ask to return 5 rupees then they argue
cleanliness is very bad and food is aslo bad
Too much tickets are issued in sleeper classes that make great inconvenience to the travellers. Very bad experience!
pkdkeosmmwonff kx nxowkmsoo1ns9 winsoneo jnwown
water bottle seller boy throw plastic anywaer?
bahut achi yatra hum bahut hi khus hai ki hume aisi train me travel krne ko mila
Good🙏🙏🙏🙏😎😎😎😎💯💯💯💯💯💯😈😈😈
not booking show upcoming date
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Pune to Darbhanga Trains Seat Availability
Pune to Darbhanga Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Pune to Darbhanga