Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Darbhanga Exp 11033 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
16:15
Pune Jn
28hr 55min
21 Stops
GCT
21:10
Ghazipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Darbhanga Exp 11033 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
PUNE
-
-
-

Darbhanga Exp 11033 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Darbhanga Exp - 11033 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Darbhanga Exp 11033 runs from Pune Jn to Ghazipur City, 1 days. The Darbhanga Exp 11033 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Ghazipur City at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Darbhanga Exp train is 28hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Darbhanga Exp - 11033 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Darbhanga Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Darbhanga Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts16:15-0-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin17:1817:202min73 km-11-
ANGAhmadnagar18:4718:503min155 km-11-
BAPBelapur19:5019:522min222 km-11-
KPGKopargaon20:3020:333min266 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn21:5021:555min308 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:1500:205min492 km-12-
KNWKhandwa02:2202:253min615 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn05:3005:4010min799 km-12-
PPIPipariya06:2806:302min866 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur07:3307:352min960 km-12-
JBPJabalpur08:5009:0010min1044 km-12-
KTEKatni10:1510:205min1134 km-12-
STASatna12:2512:305min1233 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:1016:3525min1410 km-12-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag16:5016:522min1413 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road17:5317:552min1475 km-12-
BSBSBanaras18:2118:221min1531 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn19:2519:3510min1535 km-12-
BCYVaranasi City19:5019:555min1539 km-12-
ARJAunrihar Jn20:3020:322min1570 km-12-
GCTGhazipur City21:1021:155min1610 km-12-

Darbhanga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 06:49
Refresh
Updated 76hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
17:40
17:18
17:46
17:20
26min
-
6min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
19:15
18:47
19:19
18:50
29min
-
4min
Belapur
221 km
20:08
19:50
20:10
19:52
18min
-
2min
Kopargaon
266 km
20:47
20:30
20:49
20:33
16min
-
2min
Manmad Jn
308 km
22:10
21:50
22:24
21:55
29min
-
14min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
00:32
00:15
00:46
00:20
26min
-
14min
Khandwa
616 km
02:29
02:22
02:35
02:25
10min
-
6min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
05:25
05:30
05:42
05:40
2min
-
17min
Pipariya
866 km
06:32
06:28
06:34
06:30
4min
-
2min
Narsinghpur
959 km
07:41
07:33
07:43
07:35
8min
-
2min
Jabalpur
1043 km
09:07
08:50
09:24
09:00
24min
-
17min
Katni
1134 km
10:48
10:15
10:54
10:20
34min
-
6min
Satna
1233 km
12:30
12:25
13:00
12:30
30min
-
30min
Prayagraj Jn.
1410 km
16:27
16:10
16:40
16:35
5min
-
13min
Prayagrajrambag
1413 km
17:06
16:50
17:08
16:52
16min
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
1474 km
18:05
17:53
18:07
17:55
12min
-
2min
Banaras
1531 km
18:50
18:21
19:10
18:22
On Time
-
20min
Varanasi Jn
1534 km
19:22
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
13min
Varanasi City
1537 km
19:48
19:50
19:56
19:55
1min
-
8min
Aunrihar Jn
1569 km
20:40
20:30
20:44
20:32
12min
-
4min
Ghazipur City
1609 km
21:20
21:10
21:25
21:15
10min
-
5min
Ballia
1673 km
22:42
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
13min
Chhapra
1740 km
00:47
00:50
01:08
01:00
8min
-
21min
Sonpur Jn
1794 km
02:16
02:12
02:20
02:14
6min
-
4min
Hajipur Jn
1799 km
02:29
02:25
02:37
02:30
7min
-
8min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1853 km
03:33
03:20
03:44
03:25
19min
-
11min
Samastipur Jn
1905 km
05:04
05:18
05:45
05:38
7min
-
41min
Laheria Sarai
1937 km
06:27
06:19
06:37
06:21
16min
-
10min
Darbhanga Jn
1942 km
06:49
06:40
Destination
9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Darbhanga Exp 11033 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Darbhanga Exp - 11033 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Darbhanga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDarbhanga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Darbhanga Exp 11033 Train Information

Darbhanga Exp (11033) train runs from Pune Jn to Ghazipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1610 km. The fare classes on 11033 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Darbhanga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Darbhanga Exp 11033 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
172 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
On time train,Catering & Pantry available, long route Pune Jn to Darbhanga Jn.
good 😊 very good 👍😊👍😊👍😊👍😊👍😊👍😊👍😊👍😊👍😊👍😊👍😊👍😊
On time train,Catering & Pantry available, long route Pune Jn to Darbhanga Jn.
On time train,Catering & Pantry available, long route Pune Jn to Darbhanga Jn.
On time train,Catering & Pantry available, long route Pune Jn to Darbhanga Jn.
On time train,Catering & Pantry available, long route Pune Jn to Darbhanga Jn.
On time train,Catering & Pantry available, long route Pune Jn to Darbhanga Jn.
On time train,Catering & Pantry available, long route Pune Jn to Darbhanga Jn.
On time train,Catering & Pantry available, long route Pune Jn to Darbhanga Jn.
On time train,Catering & Pantry available, long route Pune Jn to Darbhanga Jn.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW