Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

05218 Raxaul - Samastipur Exam Special DEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
10:20
Raxaul Jn
5hr 10min
30 Stops
DBG
15:30
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05218 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DBG
RXL
-
-
-

05218 Schedule & Time Table

Check Raxaul - Samastipur Exam Special DEMU - 05218 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Raxaul - Samastipur Exam Special DEMU 05218 runs from Raxaul Jn to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days. The Raxaul - Samastipur Exam Special DEMU 05218 passenger departs from Raxaul Jn at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of Raxaul - Samastipur Exam Special DEMU train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Raxaul - Samastipur Exam Special DEMU - 05218 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Raxaul - Samastipur Exam Special DEMU has the longest halt time at Sitamarhi, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Raxaul - Samastipur Exam Special DEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts10:20-0-11On Time
NKUNakardei10:2910:301min6 km1111min
ADXAdapur10:3610:371min12 km-113min
PPKPachpokharia10:4310:441min18 km1115min
CAOChauradano10:5010:511min24 km-114min
JMMJaimurtinagar10:5710:581min30 km1116min
GRHGhorasahan11:0611:071min36 km-116min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt11:1311:141min41 km1115min
KWCKundwa Chainpur11:1811:191min43 km1116min
GRNAGurhanwa11:2611:271min48 km1115min
BGUBairagnia11:3611:371min53 km-115min
DAGDhang11:4811:491min62 km1119min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt12:0712:081min68 km1118min
RIGARiga12:1412:151min73 km-1112min
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt12:2012:211min77 km11111min
SMISitamarhi12:2512:305min83 km-111min
BHSABhisa Halt12:5712:581min86 km-114min
PSZParsauni13:0313:041min90 km-112min
BJTBajpatti13:1013:111min96 km-112min
AWPRAwapur13:2913:301min101 km-112min
BCPRBachharpur Halt13:3413:351min103 km1112min
JNRJanakpur Road13:3913:412min108 km-115min
CNXChandauna Halt13:5313:541min111 km1115min
JGAJogiara14:0014:011min116 km-1112min
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt14:1914:201min120 km11112min
MRTAMuraitha14:2414:251min123 km11112min
KMLKamtaul14:3014:311min127 km-1116min
TQRTektar14:3814:391min134 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur14:5514:561min139 km-1122min
SHEOShisho15:0115:021min143 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn15:30ends-151 km-1115min

05218 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 1min
Reached Janakpur Road at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
10:55
10:20
35min
-
Source
Nakardei
6 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
12 km
11:15
10:36
11:16
10:37
39min
-
1min
PACHPOKHARIA
18 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
CHAURADANO
23 km
11:28
10:50
11:35
10:51
44min
-
7min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
35 km
11:50
11:06
12:00
11:07
53min
-
10min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
40 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
12:13
11:18
12:14
11:19
55min
-
1min
GURHANWA
48 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Bairagnia
53 km
12:25
11:36
12:55
11:37
1hr 18min
-
30min
DHANG
61 km
13:15
11:48
13:16
11:49
1hr 27min
-
1min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
67 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
RIGA
73 km
13:32
12:14
13:34
12:15
1hr 19min
-
2min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
76 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
82 km
13:44
12:25
13:46
12:30
1hr 16min
-
2min
BHISA HALT
86 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
PARSAUNI
90 km
14:01
13:03
14:12
13:04
1hr 8min
-
11min
BAJPATTI
95 km
14:20
13:10
14:25
13:11
1hr 14min
-
5min
AWAPUR
100 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
103 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
107 km
14:40
13:39
14:42
13:41
1hr 1min
-
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
110 km
14:53
13:53
14:54
13:54
1hr
-
1min
JOGIARA
115 km
14:51
14:00
14:52
14:01
51min
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
120 km
15:10
14:19
15:11
14:20
51min
-
1min
MURAITHA
122 km
15:15
14:24
15:16
14:25
51min
-
1min
Kamtaul
127 km
15:21
14:30
15:22
14:31
51min
-
1min
TEKTAR
133 km
15:29
14:38
15:30
14:39
51min
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
139 km
15:36
14:55
15:37
14:56
41min
-
1min
SHISHO
143 km
15:42
15:01
15:43
15:02
41min
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
15:50
15:30
Destination
20min
-
Destination
view full running status

Raxaul - Samastipur Exam Special DEMU (05218) Train

Raxaul - Samastipur Exam Special DEMU (05218) runs from Raxaul Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05218 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Thanks rail department thousands of patients families are blessing
Thanks rail department thousands of patients families are blessing
Thanks rail department thousands of patients families are blessing
Thanks rail department thousands of patients families are blessing
not good very leat train travling problam and
Thanks rail department thousands of patients families are blessing
Thanks rail department thousands of patients families are blessing
Thanks rail department thousands of patients families are blessing
cleangjeiehdhskjnajskjsgshsijsb hisnsuxixuxusijsdhieejjs
Achcha train hai Samay per pahuncha Deti Hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW