more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05218Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 05218 train live running status at ixigo. Raxaul - Samastipur Exam Special DEMU runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and covers 31 stations. The scheduled departure time for Raxaul - Samastipur Exam Special DEMU PASSENGER from Raxaul Jn is 10:26 and the arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 15:30. This IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by 05218 train is 150 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here.
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Yesterday
01-03-2021
Today
02-03-2021
Tomorrow
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
On Time
Crossed Kamtaul at
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
10:26
10:20
6min
3
Source
Nakardei
6 km
10:35
10:29
10:36
10:30
6min
-
1min
Adapur
12 km
10:43
10:36
10:45
10:37
8min
1
2min
Pachpokharia
18 km
10:49
10:43
10:50
10:44
6min
-
1min
Chauradano
24 km
10:56
10:50
10:57
10:51
6min
1
1min
Jaimurtinagar
29 km
11:03
10:57
11:04
10:58
6min
-
1min
Ghorasahan
35 km
11:12
11:06
11:14
11:07
7min
2
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
41 km
11:20
11:13
11:21
11:14
7min
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
43 km
11:26
11:18
11:28
11:19
9min
2
2min
Gurhanwa
48 km
11:33
11:26
11:34
11:27
7min
-
1min
Bairagnia
54 km
11:45
11:36
11:47
11:37
10min
1
2min
Dhang
62 km
12:02
11:48
12:08
11:49
19min
1
6min
Mohini Mandal Halt
67 km
12:28
12:07
12:29
12:08
21min
-
1min
Riga
73 km
12:30
12:14
12:41
12:15
26min
1
11min
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt
77 km
12:46
12:20
12:47
12:21
26min
-
1min
Sitamarhi
86 km
12:56
12:25
13:02
12:30
32min
3
6min
Bhisa Halt
89 km
13:08
12:57
13:09
12:58
11min
-
1min
Parsauni
93 km
13:12
13:03
13:13
13:04
9min
1
1min
Bajpatti
99 km
13:21
13:10
13:23
13:11
12min
1
2min
Awapur
104 km
13:41
13:29
13:42
13:30
12min
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
107 km
13:46
13:34
13:47
13:35
12min
-
1min
Janakpur Road
111 km
13:39
13:41
On Time
1
2min
Chandauna Halt
114 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Jogiara
119 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:01
9min
1
10min
Debrabandhauli Halt
123 km
14:28
14:19
14:29
14:20
9min
-
1min
Muraitha
126 km
14:33
14:24
14:34
14:25
9min
-
1min
Kamtaul
130 km
14:30
14:31
On Time
1
5min
Tektar
137 km
14:38
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadpur
142 km
14:55
14:56
On Time
1
1min
Shisho
146 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
153 km
15:30
15:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination