Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ltt Gkp Express 11081 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:40
Lokmanyatilak T
33hr 20min
19 Stops
GKP
02:00
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Gkp Express 11081 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Gkp Express 11081. Check Ltt Gkp Express 11081 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2600
2S
INR400
3A
INR1785
SL
INR675
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
RAC 3
7hr 25min
Wed, 12 Oct
RAC 5
7hr 25min
Wed, 19 Oct
WL 15
80% Chances
7hr 25min
Wed, 26 Oct
WL 14
80% Chances
7hr 25min
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
WL2
94% Chances
35min
Wed, 09 Nov
AVL 008
35min
Wed, 16 Nov
AVL 011
35min
Wed, 23 Nov
RAC3
35min
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 006
35min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops19
Duration33hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Gkp Express 11081 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11081 Ltt Gkp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:40-0-11-
KYNKalyan Jn17:1717:203min38 km-11-
NKNashik Road20:4020:455min172 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:2500:305min429 km412-
KNWKhandwa02:3502:405min552 km212-
PPIPipariya06:0306:052min803 km112-
NUNarsinghpur07:0307:052min897 km112-
JBPJabalpur08:2508:305min981 km512-
KTEKatni10:0510:105min1072 km212-
MYRMaihar10:4810:502min1135 km112-
STASatna12:1512:205min1170 km212-
MKPManikpur14:0514:072min1247 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki15:4015:422min1339 km112-
MZPMirzapur17:0817:102min1420 km212-
BSBVaranasi Jn20:5021:2535min1496 km-12-
ARJAunrihar Jn22:0522:072min1531 km412-
MAUMau Jn23:0023:055min1588 km112-
BTTBhatni Jn00:1500:205min1656 km-13-
DEOSDeoria Sadar00:3900:412min1677 km113-
GKPGorakhpur Jn02:00ends-1727 km813-

Ltt Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Varanasi Jn(BSB) to Aunrihar Jn(ARJ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
17:17
17:17
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
547 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Pipariya
797 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
891 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
975 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Katni
1066 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1128 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1164 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1242 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1414 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
-
00:00
20:50
00:00
21:25
On Time
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
1525 km
00:00
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1327min
Mau Jn
1583 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1651 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
1672 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1721 km
02:00
02:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Gkp Express 11081 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Express - 11081 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Express 11081 Train Information

Ltt Gkp Express (11081) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1727 km. The fare classes on 11081 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Gkp Express 11081 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i am traveling is train good fling not bad
train was not clean body is smelling
very very bad clining and
cleanliness and neatness is very best I am so happy
YahY Ek AisY Train HaY Jo Hamesha SahY Time pe PahumchatY HaY
कभी अच्छा लगता हे तो आप wthzd gdgshd
gjb nice running on the tren on time I ma Happy
thik thak hai, centin ke khane me thoda sudhar ki jarurat hai..
very Bad very bad close this train when not running in time
good train and AC is very nice 👏😊👍.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW