Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bundelkhand Exp 11107 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWL
21:00
Gwalior
14hr 5min
22 Stops
BSBS
11:05
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bundelkhand Exp 11107 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2255
2A
INR1340
2S
INR195
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
AVL 003
52min
Fri, 20 May
WL 3
80% Chances
52min
Sat, 21 May
WL 1
82% Chances
52min
Sun, 22 May
WL 1
91% Chances
52min
Mon, 23 May
WL 1
90% Chances
52min
Tue, 24 May
WL 2
90% Chances
52min
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
WL1
91% Chances
2hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
GWL
-
-
-

Bundelkhand Exp 11107 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bundelkhand Exp - 11107 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bundelkhand Exp 11107 runs from Gwalior to Banaras, 7 days. The Bundelkhand Exp 11107 mail express departs from Gwalior at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Banaras at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bundelkhand Exp train is 14hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bundelkhand Exp - 11107 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bundelkhand Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bundelkhand Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWLGwaliorstarts21:00-0-11-
DBADabra21:3421:362min43 km-11-
DAADatia22:0422:062min73 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs22:4022:455min98 km-11-
NEWNivari23:1823:191min129 km-11-
MRPRMau Ranipur23:4823:502min161 km-11-
HPPHarpalpur00:1300:152min183 km-12-
BTXBela Tal00:3500:361min205 km-12-
KLARKulpahar00:4900:501min214 km-12-
MBAMahoba Jn01:0801:102min235 km-12-
BNDABanda Jn02:2502:305min289 km-12-
ATEAtarra02:5502:572min321 km-12-
CKTDChitrakutdham K03:2303:252min358 km-12-
MKPManikpur04:3504:372min389 km-12-
SRJShankargarh05:3105:321min444 km-12-
NYNNaini06:1906:201min482 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:5507:1520min489 km-12-
PRGPrayag07:3107:332min496 km-12-
PLPPhulpur08:1308:141min526 km-12-
JNHJanghai Jn08:4308:452min549 km-12-
SAWSuriawan09:0409:051min564 km-12-
BOYBhadohi09:1809:202min580 km-12-
BSBSBanaras11:05ends-628 km-12-

Bundelkhand Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Gwalior at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Dabra
42 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
Datia
72 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
97 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Nivari
128 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
161 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
182 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Bela Tal
205 km
00:35
00:35
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
1min
Kulpahar
213 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
235 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
288 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Atarra
320 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
357 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
388 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Shankargarh
443 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Naini
480 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
488 km
06:55
06:55
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
20min
Prayag
494 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Phulpur
524 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
547 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Suriawan
562 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
578 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Banaras
623 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bundelkhand Exp 11107 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bundelkhand Exp - 11107 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gwalior
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
D1
D2
D3
D4
HB1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bundelkhand Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBundelkhand Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bundelkhand Exp 11107 Train Information

Bundelkhand Exp (11107) train runs from Gwalior to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 628 km. The fare classes on 11107 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bundelkhand Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bundelkhand Exp 11107 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
124 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thank you bhaiya ji chhotoo yadav
this train is very good but i cant travel in it
wrost train ever no cleaness specially in washroom 🤮🤢 and there is no safety
travel ke liye achhi he train lekin khana nasta pani ki koi subhidha nahi he
this train is better than rajdhani
good day to day basis and mxkrrriejsn Hugh Jackman mingles
nice train good maintainence of train
In this train cleanliness is very good and approx on time ... नए भारत का नया रेलवे
bahut hi achhi train hai anand aya bahut
it take too much time between prayagraj to bsbs
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW