Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Baramula to Anantnag Trains

74614 Brml Bahl Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74614 Running Status )
BRML
Baramula
08:05
Wed, 24 Apr
2hr 16min
99 km
ANT
Anantnag
10:21
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR25
74630 Brml Bahl Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74630 Running Status )
BRML
Baramula
09:15
Wed, 24 Apr
2hr 20min
99 km
ANT
Anantnag
11:35
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR25
74628 Brml Bahl Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74628 Running Status )
BRML
Baramula
10:20
Wed, 24 Apr
2hr 30min
99 km
ANT
Anantnag
12:50
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR25
04474 Dli Mfp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 04474 Running Status )
BRML
Baramula
07:30
Wed, 24 Apr
2hr 15min
99 km
ANT
Anantnag
09:45
Wed, 24 Apr
2S
SL
3A
INR40
04484 Ndls Dbg Ex Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 04484 Running Status )
BRML
Baramula
15:30
Wed, 24 Apr
2hr 8min
99 km
ANT
Anantnag
17:38
Wed, 24 Apr
2S
SL
3A
INR40

Baramula to Anantnag Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Baramula to Anantnag trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Baramula and Anantnag, covering a distance of about 99 km by train. Trains from Baramula to Anantnag are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Baramula to Anantnag train reservation, Baramula to Anantnag train ticket price, and Baramula Anantnag railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Baramula to Anantnag train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Baramula to Anantnag.

With ixigo, you can check Baramula to Anantnag train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Baramula to Anantnag train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Baramula to Anantnag train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Anantnag to Baramula train tickets online. You can also book Baramula to Anantnag train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Baramula to Anantnag Fastest Train:

04484 Ndls Dbg Ex Spl is the fastest train to run between Baramula and Anantnag. It takes 2hr 8min hours to reach Anantnag. Leaving Baramula BRML at 15:30:00 and reaching Anantnag (ANT) at 17:38:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Baramula to Anantnag:

04484 Ndls Dbg Ex Spl is the cheapest train to run between Baramula and Anantnag. It takes 2hr 8min to arrive at Anantnag. The train leaves Baramula BRML at 15:30:00 and reaches Anantnag ANT at 17:38:00. The ticket price of this train is 40 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Baramula to Anantnag Last Train:

04484 Ndls Dbg Ex Spl is the last train that runs between Baramula and Anantnag. It takes 2hr 8min hours to reach Anantnag. 04484 leaves Baramula BRML at 15:30:00 and reaches Anantnag ANT at 17:38:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Baramula to Anantnag:

04474 Dli Mfp Spl is the first train to run between Baramula and Anantnag. It takes 2hr 15min to reach Anantnag. The train 04474 leaves Baramula BRML at 07:30:00 and reaches Anantnag ANT at 09:45:00. Dli Mfp Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Baramula to Anantnag?

For the route between Baramula and Anantnag, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Baramula to Anantnag Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Baramula to Anantnag?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Baramula to Anantnag. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Baramula to Anantnag by rail?

A. To travel from Baramula to Anantnag by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 99 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Baramula?

A. The number of railway stations in Baramula are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Anantnag?

A. The number of railway stations in Anantnag are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Baramula to Anantnag?

A. The number of trains that operate on Baramula to Anantnag route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Anantnag from Baramula?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Anantnag from Baramula is 2hr 8min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Baramula to Anantnag.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Baramula to Anantnag.

Q. On Baramula to Anantnag route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Baramula to Anantnag route 74628 Brml Bahl Demu takes maximum time. It departs at 10:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 99 kms. It reaches Anantnag at 12:50:00.

Q. The journey starts from Baramula and ends at Anantnag. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Baramula to Anantnag.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Baramula to Anantnag?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Baramula to Anantnag begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Baramula Railway Station

City : Baramula
Code : BRML
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Anantnag Railway Station

City : Anantnag
Code : ANT
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget