Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gudum to Kusumkasa Trains

78818 Drz Durg Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78818 Running Status )
GUDM
Gudum P H
13:46
Wed, 17 Apr
30min
24 km
KYS
Kusumkasa
14:16
Wed, 17 Apr
GN
INR10
GUDM
Gudum P H
05:27
Wed, 17 Apr
29min
24 km
KYS
Kusumkasa
05:56
Wed, 17 Apr
GN
INR10
GUDM
Gudum P H
14:19
Wed, 17 Apr
25min
24 km
KYS
Kusumkasa
14:44
Wed, 17 Apr
GN
INR10

Gudum to Kusumkasa Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Gudum to Kusumkasa trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Gudum and Kusumkasa, covering a distance of about 24 km by train. Trains from Gudum to Kusumkasa are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Gudum to Kusumkasa train reservation, Gudum to Kusumkasa train ticket price, and Gudum Kusumkasa railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Gudum to Kusumkasa train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Gudum to Kusumkasa.

With ixigo, you can check Gudum to Kusumkasa train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Gudum to Kusumkasa train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Gudum to Kusumkasa train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kusumkasa to Gudum train tickets online. You can also book Gudum to Kusumkasa train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Gudum to Kusumkasa Fastest Train:

08818 Antagarh - Durg Demu Special is the fastest train to run between Gudum and Kusumkasa. It takes 25min hours to reach Kusumkasa. Leaving Gudum GUDM at 14:19:00 and reaching Kusumkasa (KYS) at 14:44:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Gudum to Kusumkasa:

08818 Antagarh - Durg Demu Special is the cheapest train to run between Gudum and Kusumkasa. It takes 25min to arrive at Kusumkasa. The train leaves Gudum GUDM at 14:19:00 and reaches Kusumkasa KYS at 14:44:00. The ticket price of this train is 10 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gudum to Kusumkasa Last Train:

08818 Antagarh - Durg Demu Special is the last train that runs between Gudum and Kusumkasa. It takes 25min hours to reach Kusumkasa. 08818 leaves Gudum GUDM at 14:19:00 and reaches Kusumkasa KYS at 14:44:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gudum to Kusumkasa:

08816 Antagarh - Raipur Demu Special is the first train to run between Gudum and Kusumkasa. It takes 29min to reach Kusumkasa. The train 08816 leaves Gudum GUDM at 05:27:00 and reaches Kusumkasa KYS at 05:56:00. Antagarh - Raipur Demu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Gudum to Kusumkasa?

For the route between Gudum and Kusumkasa, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Gudum to Kusumkasa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gudum to Kusumkasa?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Gudum to Kusumkasa. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Gudum to Kusumkasa by rail?

A. To travel from Gudum to Kusumkasa by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 24 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gudum?

A. The number of railway stations in Gudum are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kusumkasa?

A. The number of railway stations in Kusumkasa are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Gudum to Kusumkasa?

A. The number of trains that operate on Gudum to Kusumkasa route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kusumkasa from Gudum?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kusumkasa from Gudum is 25min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Gudum to Kusumkasa.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Gudum to Kusumkasa.

Q. On Gudum to Kusumkasa route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Gudum to Kusumkasa route 78818 Drz Durg Demu takes maximum time. It departs at 13:46:00 and covers a distance of approximately 24 kms. It reaches Kusumkasa at 14:16:00.

Q. The journey starts from Gudum and ends at Kusumkasa. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Gudum to Kusumkasa.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gudum to Kusumkasa?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gudum to Kusumkasa begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Gudum P H Railway Station

City : Gudum
Code : GUDM
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

KUSUMKASA Railway Station

City : Kusumkasa
Code : KYS
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget