Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kanker to Gundardehi Trains

78818 Drz Durg Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78818 Running Status )
BPTP
Bhanupratappur
13:30
Sat, 13 Apr
1hr 34min
86 km
GDZ
Gundardehi
15:04
Sat, 13 Apr
GN
INR25
BPTP
Bhanupratappur
05:11
Sat, 13 Apr
1hr 34min
86 km
GDZ
Gundardehi
06:45
Sat, 13 Apr
GN
INR25
BPTP
Bhanupratappur
14:03
Sat, 13 Apr
1hr 28min
85 km
GDZ
Gundardehi
15:31
Sat, 13 Apr
GN
INR25

Kanker to Gundardehi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kanker to Gundardehi trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Kanker and Gundardehi, covering a distance of about 85 km by train. Trains from Kanker to Gundardehi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kanker to Gundardehi train reservation, Kanker to Gundardehi train ticket price, and Kanker Gundardehi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kanker to Gundardehi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kanker to Gundardehi.

With ixigo, you can check Kanker to Gundardehi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kanker to Gundardehi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kanker to Gundardehi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Gundardehi to Kanker train tickets online. You can also book Kanker to Gundardehi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kanker to Gundardehi Fastest Train:

08818 Antagarh - Durg Demu Special is the fastest train to run between Kanker and Gundardehi. It takes 1hr 28min hours to reach Gundardehi. Leaving Kanker BPTP at 14:03:00 and reaching Gundardehi (GDZ) at 15:31:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kanker to Gundardehi:

08818 Antagarh - Durg Demu Special is the cheapest train to run between Kanker and Gundardehi. It takes 1hr 28min to arrive at Gundardehi. The train leaves Kanker BPTP at 14:03:00 and reaches Gundardehi GDZ at 15:31:00. The ticket price of this train is 25 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kanker to Gundardehi Last Train:

08818 Antagarh - Durg Demu Special is the last train that runs between Kanker and Gundardehi. It takes 1hr 28min hours to reach Gundardehi. 08818 leaves Kanker BPTP at 14:03:00 and reaches Gundardehi GDZ at 15:31:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kanker to Gundardehi:

08816 Antagarh - Raipur Demu Special is the first train to run between Kanker and Gundardehi. It takes 1hr 34min to reach Gundardehi. The train 08816 leaves Kanker BPTP at 05:11:00 and reaches Gundardehi GDZ at 06:45:00. Antagarh - Raipur Demu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Kanker to Gundardehi?

For the route between Kanker and Gundardehi, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Kanker to Gundardehi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kanker to Gundardehi?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Kanker to Gundardehi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kanker to Gundardehi by rail?

A. To travel from Kanker to Gundardehi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 85 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanker?

A. The number of railway stations in Kanker are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gundardehi?

A. The number of railway stations in Gundardehi are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kanker to Gundardehi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kanker to Gundardehi route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Gundardehi from Kanker?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Gundardehi from Kanker is 1hr 28min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kanker to Gundardehi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kanker to Gundardehi.

Q. On Kanker to Gundardehi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kanker to Gundardehi route 78818 Drz Durg Demu takes maximum time. It departs at 13:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 85 kms. It reaches Gundardehi at 15:04:00.

Q. The journey starts from Kanker and ends at Gundardehi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kanker to Gundardehi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kanker to Gundardehi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kanker to Gundardehi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bhanupratappur Railway Station

City : Kanker
Code : BPTP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Gundardehi Railway Station

City : Gundardehi
Code : GDZ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget