Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pampur to sadura Trains

74614 Brml Bahl Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74614 Running Status )
PMPE
Pampore
09:26
Wed, 28 Feb
1hr 9min
44 km
SDUA
Sadura
10:35
Wed, 28 Feb
GN
INR10
74630 Brml Bahl Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74630 Running Status )
PMPE
Pampore
10:36
Wed, 28 Feb
1hr 11min
44 km
SDUA
Sadura
11:47
Wed, 28 Feb
GN
INR10
Free Train Cancellation Offer
74628 Brml Bahl Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74628 Running Status )
PMPE
Pampore
11:50
Wed, 28 Feb
1hr 20min
44 km
SDUA
Sadura
13:10
Wed, 28 Feb
GN
INR10
74612 Bdgm Bahl Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74612 Running Status )
PMPE
Pampore
16:43
Wed, 28 Feb
57min
44 km
SDUA
Sadura
17:40
Wed, 28 Feb
GN
INR10
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
09760 Amh Festvl Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09760 Running Status )
PMPE
Pampore
14:19
Wed, 28 Feb
55min
44 km
SDUA
Sadura
15:14
Wed, 28 Feb
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR44

Pampur to sadura Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Pampur to sadura trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Pampur to sadura covering a distance of approx 44 kms. Trains from Pampur to sadura are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Pampur to sadura train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Pampur to sadura train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Pampur to sadura online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking sadura to Pampur train tickets online.

Pampur to sadura Fastest Train:

The fastest train to sadura from Pampur is 09760 Amh Festvl Spl. From Pampur, the train takes 55min hours to reach sadura. The train starts at 14:19:00 from Pampur PMPE and reaches sadura SDUA at 15:14:00. 09760 Amh Festvl Spl operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Pampur to sadura:

The cheapest train to sadura from Pampur is 09760 Amh Festvl Spl. The train takes 55min to reach sadura from Pampur. The train starts at 14:19:00 from Pampur PMPE and reaches sadura SDUA at 15:14:00. Amh Festvl Spl operates on Wed.

Pampur to sadura Last Train:

The last train to reach sadura from Pampur is 74612 Bdgm Bahl Dmu. From Pampur, the last train takes 57min hours to reach sadura. The last train starts at 16:43:00 from Pampur PMPE and reaches sadura SDUA at 17:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pampur to sadura:

The first train to sadura from Pampur is 74614 Brml Bahl Demu. From Pampur, the train takes 1hr 9min to reach sadura. This train starts at 09:26:00 from Pampur PMPE and reaches sadura SDUA at 10:35:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Pampur to sadura Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Pampur and sadura? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Pampur to sadura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Pampur to sadura everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Pampur to sadura everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Pampur to sadura by train?

A. While travelling from Pampur to sadura by train, the distance between the two locations is 44 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Pampur have?

A. Pampur has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does sadura have?

A. sadura has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Pampur to sadura?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach sadura from Pampur.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Pampur to sadura?

A. Travel time by train between Pampur to sadura is 55min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Pampur to sadura.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Pampur to sadura.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Pampur to sadura? Provide details.

A. 74628 Brml Bahl Demu is the slowest train running between Pampur to sadura. Covering a distance of 44 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:50:00 and 13:10:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Pampur to sadura?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Pampur to sadura.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Pampur to sadura?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Pampur to sadura.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Pampur to sadura?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Pampur to sadura.

Pampore Railway Station

City : Pampur
Code : PMPE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Sadura Railway Station

City : sadura
Code : SDUA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget