Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

sadura to Srinagar Trains

74625 Bahl Brml Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74625 Running Status )
SDUA
Sadura
07:33
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 9min
50 km
SINA
Srinagar
08:42
Thu, 29 Feb
GN
INR15
74615 Bahl Brml Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74615 Running Status )
SDUA
Sadura
12:18
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 10min
50 km
SINA
Srinagar
13:28
Thu, 29 Feb
GN
INR15
Free Train Cancellation Offer
74627 Bahl Brml Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74627 Running Status )
SDUA
Sadura
15:11
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 21min
50 km
SINA
Srinagar
16:32
Thu, 29 Feb
GN
INR15
74629 Bahl Brml Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74629 Running Status )
SDUA
Sadura
16:38
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 25min
50 km
SINA
Srinagar
18:03
Thu, 29 Feb
GN
INR15
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
74639 Bahl Sina
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74639 Running Status )
SDUA
Sadura
16:47
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 18min
50 km
SINA
Srinagar
18:05
Thu, 29 Feb
GN
INR15
74611 Bahl Bdgm Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74611 Running Status )
SDUA
Sadura
19:03
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 10min
50 km
SINA
Srinagar
20:13
Thu, 29 Feb
GN
INR15

sadura to Srinagar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book sadura to Srinagar trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between sadura to Srinagar covering a distance of approx 50 kms. Trains from sadura to Srinagar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check sadura to Srinagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your sadura to Srinagar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on sadura to Srinagar online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Srinagar to sadura train tickets online.

sadura to Srinagar Fastest Train:

04473 Banihal - Badgam Demu Express Special is the fastest train to run between sadura and Srinagar. It takes 1hr 5min hours to reach Srinagar. Leaving sadura SDUA at 16:55:00 and reaching Srinagar (SINA) at 18:00:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from sadura to Srinagar:

74615 Bahl Brml Demu is the cheapest train to run between sadura and Srinagar. It takes 1hr 10min to arrive at Srinagar. The train leaves sadura SDUA at 12:18:00 and reaches Srinagar SINA at 13:28:00. The ticket price of this train is 15 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

sadura to Srinagar Last Train:

74611 Bahl Bdgm Dmu is the last train that runs between sadura and Srinagar. It takes 1hr 10min hours to reach Srinagar. 74611 leaves sadura SDUA at 19:03:00 and reaches Srinagar SINA at 20:13:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from sadura to Srinagar:

74625 Bahl Brml Demu is the first train to run between sadura and Srinagar. It takes 1hr 9min to reach Srinagar. The train 74625 leaves sadura SDUA at 07:33:00 and reaches Srinagar SINA at 08:42:00. Bahl Brml Demu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from sadura to Srinagar?

For the route between sadura and Srinagar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

sadura to Srinagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between sadura to Srinagar?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between sadura to Srinagar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from sadura to Srinagar by rail?

A. To travel from sadura to Srinagar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 50 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in sadura?

A. The number of railway stations in sadura are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Srinagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Srinagar are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between sadura to Srinagar?

A. The number of trains that operate on sadura to Srinagar route weekly are 8.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Srinagar from sadura?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Srinagar from sadura is 1hr 5min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from sadura to Srinagar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from sadura to Srinagar.

Q. On sadura to Srinagar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On sadura to Srinagar route 74629 Bahl Brml Dmu takes maximum time. It departs at 16:38:00 and covers a distance of approximately 50 kms. It reaches Srinagar at 18:03:00.

Q. The journey starts from sadura and ends at Srinagar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from sadura to Srinagar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from sadura to Srinagar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from sadura to Srinagar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Sadura Railway Station

City : sadura
Code : SDUA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Srinagar Railway Station

City : Srinagar
Code : SINA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget