Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ahmadpur to Chuchura Trains

53048 Viswabharti Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53048 Running Status )
AMP
Ahmadpur Jn
06:01
Sat, 20 Jul
3hr 9min
141 km
CNS
Chuchura
09:10
Sat, 20 Jul
2S
CC
INR50
53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53042 Running Status )
AMP
Ahmadpur Jn
16:27
Sat, 20 Jul
5hr 30min
143 km
CNS
Chuchura
21:57
Sat, 20 Jul
GN
INR35
13032 Jyg Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13032 Running Status )
AMP
Ahmadpur Jn
16:28
Sat, 20 Jul
3hr 44min
141 km
CNS
Chuchura
20:12
Sat, 20 Jul
2S
INR75
03048 Rph Hwh Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 03048 Running Status )
AMP
Ahmadpur Jn
06:02
Sat, 20 Jul
3hr 9min
143 km
CNS
Chuchura
09:11
Sat, 20 Jul
2S
CC
INR50

Ahmadpur to Chuchura Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Ahmadpur to Chuchura trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Ahmadpur and Chuchura, covering a distance of about 141 km by train. Trains from Ahmadpur to Chuchura are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Ahmadpur to Chuchura train reservation, Ahmadpur to Chuchura train ticket price, and Ahmadpur Chuchura railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Ahmadpur to Chuchura train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Ahmadpur to Chuchura.

With ixigo, you can check Ahmadpur to Chuchura train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Ahmadpur to Chuchura train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Ahmadpur to Chuchura train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chuchura to Ahmadpur train tickets online. You can also book Ahmadpur to Chuchura train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Ahmadpur to Chuchura Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Ahmadpur to Chuchura is 03048 Rph Hwh Spl. It takes about 3hr 9min hours to reach Chuchura. This train leaves Ahmadpur (AMP) at 06:02:00 and reaches Chuchura (CNS) at 09:11:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ahmadpur to Chuchura:

The cheapest train from Ahmadpur to Chuchura is 03048 Rph Hwh Spl. It takes around 3hr 9min to reach Chuchura. 03048 Rph Hwh Spl leaves Ahmadpur AMP at 06:02:00 and reaches Chuchura CNS at 09:11:00. The price of Rph Hwh Spl ticket is 50 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ahmadpur to Chuchura Last Train:

The last train to Chuchura from Ahmadpur is 13032 Jyg Hwh Exp. It takes around 3hr 44min hours to reach Chuchura. The last train leaves Ahmadpur AMP at 16:28:00 and reaches Chuchura CNS at 20:12:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ahmadpur to Chuchura:

The first train from Ahmadpur to Chuchura is 53048 Viswabharti Pass. This train takes about 3hr 9min to reach Chuchura. It leaves Ahmadpur AMP at 06:01:00 and reaches Chuchura CNS at 09:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Ahmadpur to Chuchura:

If you are travelling from Ahmadpur to Chuchura and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Ahmadpur to Chuchura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ahmadpur to Chuchura?

A. 4 trains run daily between Ahmadpur to Chuchura.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Ahmadpur to Chuchura by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Ahmadpur to Chuchura is 141 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmadpur?

A. In Ahmadpur there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chuchura?

A. In Chuchura there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Ahmadpur to Chuchura?

A. To travel from Ahmadpur to Chuchura, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Ahmadpur to Chuchura, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Ahmadpur to Chuchura.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Ahmadpur to Chuchura route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Ahmadpur to Chuchura route is 53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger. It departs from Ahmadpur at 16:27:00 and reaches Chuchura at 21:57:00. The train covers a distance of 141 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Ahmadpur to Chuchura?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Ahmadpur to Chuchura one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Ahmadpur to Chuchura?

A. When travelling from Ahmadpur to Chuchura check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Ahmadpur to Chuchura through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Ahmadpur to Chuchura by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ahmadpur Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmadpur
Code : AMP
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Chuchura Railway Station

City : Chuchura
Code : CNS
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available