Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

53048 Viswabharti Pass Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 53048 Viswabharti Pass train live running status. 53048 Viswabharti Pass train runs from Rampur Hat (RPH) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 53048 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 53048 Viswabharti Pass from Rampur Hat is 05:10. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 10:10. The total distance covered by Viswabharti Pass is 219 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rampur Hat to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Viswabharti Pass - 53048.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Rampur Hat at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 19hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Tarapith Road
7 km
05:17
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
12 km
05:24
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Gadadharpur
20 km
05:33
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
27 km
05:45
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Bataspur
35 km
05:53
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
41 km
06:00
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Kopai
50 km
06:10
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Prantik
56 km
06:19
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
60 km
06:26
06:29
On Time
-
3min
Bhedia
68 km
06:37
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Pichkurirdhal
73 km
06:44
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
79 km
06:52
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
84 km
07:01
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Banpas
89 km
07:08
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
94 km
07:15
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
99 km
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Talit
105 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
112 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
179 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Chuchura
183 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
186 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
219 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

53048 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Viswabharti Pass 53048 train running or not?

A. Viswabharti Pass 53048 train starts from Rampur Hat at 05:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Viswabharti Pass 53048 train now?

A. Check the location of Viswabharti Pass 53048 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Viswabharti Pass 53048 train?

A. The last stop for Viswabharti Pass 53048 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 10:10